Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / 1920 ENERGY, LLC

1920 ENERGY, LLC

RRC operator 194397. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, 1920 ENERGY, LLC reported 355.1K barrels of oil and 4.9M MCF of gas on 28 Texas leases: #195 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

355.1KBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 14% vs prior 12
4.9MMCF gas, last 12 months▼ 6% vs prior 12
28leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

020K40K60KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

0200K400K600K800KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

1920 ENERGY, LLC in brief

1920 ENERGY, LLC reported 355,114 barrels of oil and condensate and 4,875,486 MCF of gas on 28 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 14% and gas down 6% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Reeves and Culberson, with Reeves County at 315,739 barrels. Its top lease was CORSAIR STATE UNIT in the PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by 1920 ENERGY, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Reeves315,7394,234,715
Culberson39,375640,771

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
CORSAIR STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)62,063882,992
CORSAIR STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)100,907627,252
LIBERATOR STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)45,558365,368
LIBERATOR STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)19,594479,743
MUSTANG STATE UNITCulbersonPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)25,093291,181
CORSAIR STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)14,039350,072
CORSAIR STATE UNITReevesFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)21,722249,473
CORSAIR STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)5,944286,443
TOMAHAWKReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)8,140270,134
LIBERATOR STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)13,079225,146
LIBERATOR STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)6,149165,842
TOMAHAWKReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)9,612137,103
THUNDERBOLT STATECulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)3,413123,627
CORSAIR STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)6,12884,318
LIBERATOR STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)1,87595,692
FORTRESS STATE UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)2,27468,296
MUSTANG STATE UNITCulbersonPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)2,88750,556
FORTRESS STATE UNITCulbersonPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)2,39453,106
MUSTANG STATE UNITCulbersonPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)1,24919,514
MUSTANG STATE UNITCulbersonPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)69821,406
MARAUDER STATE UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)1,36713,085
TOMAHAWKReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)92915,137
AVENGER STATE UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)00
RUSTLER HILLS STATE 111-14 SWDCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)00
PYTHIAN 10 SWDReevesFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)00

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.