Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / ADMIRAL PERMIAN OPERATING LLC

ADMIRAL PERMIAN OPERATING LLC

RRC operator 100158. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, ADMIRAL PERMIAN OPERATING LLC reported 4.8M barrels of oil and 17.7M MCF of gas on 29 Texas leases: #95 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

4.8MBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 32% vs prior 12
17.7MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 41% vs prior 12
29leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0200K400K600KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

ADMIRAL PERMIAN OPERATING LLC in brief

ADMIRAL PERMIAN OPERATING LLC reported 4,833,672 barrels of oil and condensate and 17,685,257 MCF of gas on 29 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 32% and gas up 41% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Loving, Andrews and Reeves, with Loving County at 4,195,412 barrels. Its top lease was THUNDERBALL in the PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by ADMIRAL PERMIAN OPERATING LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Loving4,195,41214,185,795
Andrews425,249654,161
Reeves213,0112,845,301

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
THUNDERBALLLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)1,149,6111,856,410
JOEY CHESTNUTLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)857,6612,124,711
SEAHAWKLovingTWO GEORGES (BONE SPRING)652,2051,549,358
RED RYDER UNITLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)594,8671,039,708
LAMARLovingSANDBAR (BONE SPRING)306,7811,300,184
FLYBAR STATEReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)94,7421,386,456
FLYBAR STATEReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)68,749974,205
HAMBURGLARLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)56,666772,501
HAMBURGLARLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)45,518825,096
MAGIC LEGS BAndrewsEMMA (BARNETT SHALE)118,869236,338
HAMBURGLARLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)58,258596,927
BUFFALO DLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)37,628637,472
MAGIC LEGS AAndrewsEMMA (BARNETT SHALE)107,098219,613
NEIDERMEYER UNIT 11-16AndrewsEMMA (BARNETT SHALE)117,542114,934
BUFFALO CLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)48,571506,357
HAMBURGLARLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)40,924550,477
FLYBAR STATEReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)49,520484,640
BUFFALO ALovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)60,128321,423
HAMBURGLARLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)35,432430,876
HAMBURGLARLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)39,235368,959
HAMBURGLARLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)36,746355,947
BLUTO UNIT 11-16AndrewsEMMA (BARNETT SHALE)81,74083,276
HAMBURGLARLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)29,993373,047
BUFFALOLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)47,258202,042
THUNDERBALLLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)64,28396,096

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.