Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / AGERON ENERGY, LLC

AGERON ENERGY, LLC

RRC operator 008625. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, AGERON ENERGY, LLC reported 188.7K barrels of oil and 33.6M MCF of gas on 38 Texas leases: #112 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

188.7KBBL oil, last 12 months▼ 19% vs prior 12
33.6MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 15% vs prior 12
38leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

010K20K30KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

02M4M6MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

AGERON ENERGY, LLC in brief

AGERON ENERGY, LLC reported 188,740 barrels of oil and condensate and 33,637,627 MCF of gas on 38 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil down 19% and gas up 15% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Frio, Zavala and Karnes, with Frio County at 120,531 barrels. Its top lease was AI SAN ROMAN in the HAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by AGERON ENERGY, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Frio120,531390,956
Zavala35,28899,149
Karnes18,26042,668
Mcmullen14,34421,950
Webb31732,230,350
La Salle0852,554

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)04,070,601
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)03,763,232
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)03,530,302
STATE MC UNITWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)3173,460,019
SRS UNIT 1WebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)03,059,532
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)02,605,600
SRS UNIT 2WebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)02,392,859
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE)01,399,336
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)01,315,550
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE)01,162,814
AI SRSWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0927,665
AI SRSWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0882,992
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0703,956
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0702,047
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE)0577,273
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0553,883
MARRS BAUERLE UNITFrioBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)50,451242,541
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0455,890
AI SRSWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0392,859
SCHOOLFIELDLa SalleHAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE)0347,883
CYNDI UNITFrioBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)43,96525,141
AI OCHOWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0271,899
SCHOOLFIELDLa SalleHAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE)0271,316
N BAUERLE A UNITZavalaBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)29,19682,578
MARIA LUISALa SalleHAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE)0233,355

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.