Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / ALCHEMIST ENERGY, LLC

ALCHEMIST ENERGY, LLC

RRC operator 011198. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, ALCHEMIST ENERGY, LLC reported 959K barrels of oil and 7.4M MCF of gas on 23 Texas leases: #158 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

959KBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 153% vs prior 12
7.4MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 44% vs prior 12
23leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0100K200KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

ALCHEMIST ENERGY, LLC in brief

ALCHEMIST ENERGY, LLC reported 959,000 barrels of oil and condensate and 7,388,391 MCF of gas on 23 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 153% and gas up 44% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Reeves, Loving and Ward, with Reeves County at 834,804 barrels. Its top lease was VICKSBURG STATE UNIT in the PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by ALCHEMIST ENERGY, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Reeves834,8044,795,244
Loving124,1962,593,147
Ward00

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
VICKSBURG STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)167,645473,138
VICKSBURG STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)129,231660,873
VICKSBURG STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)110,572686,335
YORKTOWN STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)95,564480,473
VICKSBURG STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)111,210322,458
VICKSBURG STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)60,663595,682
VICKSBURG STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)48,352650,065
LOWE 74 UNITLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)24,297643,117
LOWE 74 UNITLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)25,914599,883
ATLANTA 73LovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)30,013492,562
ATLANTA 73LovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)32,603467,390
LOWE 74 UNITLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)11,369390,195
SHERIDAN 27A UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)24,005300,112
SHERIDAN 27A UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)19,566236,628
SHERIDAN 27A UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)23,707108,060
SHERIDAN 27A UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)19,88694,871
SHERIDAN 27A UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)15,39270,062
SHERIDAN 27A UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)7,72984,708
DINGO STATE IIReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)1,28231,779
DINGO STATE IIReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)00
YORKTOWN STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)00
ATLANTA 73WardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)00
DINGO STATEReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)00

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.