Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / BCE-MACH III LLC

BCE-MACH III LLC

RRC operator 040209. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, BCE-MACH III LLC reported 3.8M barrels of oil and 8.1M MCF of gas on 1,435 Texas leases: #120 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

3.8MBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 4719% vs prior 12
8.1MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 40% vs prior 12
1,435leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0100K200K300K400KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

BCE-MACH III LLC in brief

BCE-MACH III LLC reported 3,791,904 barrels of oil and condensate and 8,060,173 MCF of gas on 1,435 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 4719% and gas up 40% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Gaines, Hockley and Mitchell, with Gaines County at 1,179,597 barrels. Its top lease was SUNDOWN SLAUGHTER UNIT in the SLAUGHTER field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by BCE-MACH III LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Gaines1,179,597682,467
Hockley1,169,5531,269,963
Mitchell746,28428,610
Andrews268,640403,021
Terry133,40441,034
Howard106,1410
Ector101,2173,340
Gray42,1962,284,401
Hemphill24,9241,355,896
Yoakum9,4320
Roberts4,983880,517
Ochiltree2,25037,612
Wheeler1,671307,712
Hutchinson1,4500
Donley1627,490
Hansford06,752
Collingsworth0469,826
Carson0281,532

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
SUNDOWN SLAUGHTER UNITHockleySLAUGHTER635,6551,106,979
NORTH WESTBROOK UNITMitchellWESTBROOK462,33219,130
NORTH ROBERTSON UNITGainesROBERTSON, N. (CLEAR FORK 7100)253,762136,768
NORTH RILEY UNITGainesRILEY, NORTH241,880201,961
WESTBROOK SOUTHEAST UNITMitchellWESTBROOK184,2887,846
MONTGOMERY ESTATE-DAVIES NCT-2HockleyLEVELLAND152,66847,207
SYCO UNITGainesROBERTSON, N. (CLEAR FORK 7100)145,71582,042
BLOCK 10 FUHRMAN-MASCHO UNITAndrewsFUHRMAN-MASCHO131,301147,805
WEST FUHRMAN-MASCHO UNITAndrewsFUHRMAN-MASCHO98,794174,085
DELOACHE, IRA P.HockleyLEVELLAND98,61729,665
EAST PENWELL /SAN ANDRES/ UNITEctorPENWELL101,2173,340
SLAUGHTER, BOBHockleyTSTAR (ABO)80,72115,804
WHARTON UNITGainesHARRIS63,25630,669
CONCORDGainesROBERTSON, N. (CLEAR FORK 7100)58,68828,162
BLACKWATCH (SAN ANDRES) UNITGainesHARRIS (SAN ANDRES)52,79244,278
ROBERTSON UNITGainesROBERTSON, N. (CLEAR FORK 7100)55,02619,800
NORTH LEVELLAND UNITHockleyLEVELLAND53,88014,470
TEXACO SLAUGHTER ESTATEHockleyTSTAR (ABO)49,83323,118
JENKINS UNITGainesHARRIS (SAN ANDRES)48,64024,787
INVESTORS ROYALTY CO. "A"TerryKINGDOM (ABO REEF)46,99410,763
MEDARBY UNITHockleyLEVELLAND42,61615,139
DODGE, G. M.HowardIATAN, EAST HOWARD42,6790
COBLE, W. T. "A" NCT-1HockleyLEVELLAND37,93112,119
SOUTH HARRIS UNITGainesHARRIS39,0134,445
BELL, A. M.HowardIATAN, EAST HOWARD34,0410

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.