Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / BE ANADARKO II, LLC

BE ANADARKO II, LLC

RRC operator 100676. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, BE ANADARKO II, LLC reported 406.7K barrels of oil and 8.3M MCF of gas on 592 Texas leases: #172 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

406.7KBBL oil, last 12 months▼ 11% vs prior 12
8.3MMCF gas, last 12 months▼ 21% vs prior 12
592leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

020K40K60KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

0250K500K750K1MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

BE ANADARKO II, LLC in brief

BE ANADARKO II, LLC reported 406,696 barrels of oil and condensate and 8,284,305 MCF of gas on 592 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil down 11% and gas down 21% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Lipscomb, Hutchinson and Hemphill, with Lipscomb County at 270,242 barrels. Its top lease was LOGAN ROY 695-714 in the LIPSCOMB (CHEROKEE) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by BE ANADARKO II, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Lipscomb270,2425,259,190
Hutchinson47,963322,923
Hemphill43,186677,816
Ochiltree23,921496,158
Roberts21,3721,518,349
Hansford129,869

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
LOGAN ROY 695-714LipscombLIPSCOMB (CHEROKEE)8,006248,206
COBLE UNIT 1HutchinsonLIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND)16,03775,899
J. FLOWERS XSRobertsROBERTS CO. (ST. LOUIS)1,844133,188
FLOWERS XSRobertsROBERTS CO. (ST. LOUIS)1,268134,914
WORTHYHutchinsonJOHN CREEK (KANSAS CITY)30133,533
KIM C3RobertsCLARK MARTIN (GRANITE WASH)830120,055
PAYNE, D. D.RobertsLARD RANCH (GRANITE WASH -C-)6,92478,674
FLOWERS XSRobertsROBERTS CO. (ST. LOUIS)717108,906
CLARK XSRobertsROBERTS CO. (ST. LOUIS)576105,020
FLOWERS XS E3RobertsROBERTS CO. (ST. LOUIS)88496,108
J. FLOWERS XSRobertsROBERTS CO. (ST. LOUIS)1,34689,903
KIMRobertsCLARK MARTIN (GRANITE WASH)1,45688,533
FLOWERS XSRobertsROBERTS CO. (ST. LOUIS)94090,437
FLOWERS C3RobertsROBERTS CO. (ST. LOUIS)86890,838
ELIZABETH 746OchiltreeALLEN-PARKER (MARMATON)3,75161,226
WILLIAM SCHULTZLipscombLIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND)90778,021
FLOWERS C3RobertsROBERTS CO. (ST. LOUIS)1,27274,253
SUESS 816LipscombLIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND)2,43466,197
PIPER, OLA O.LipscombLIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND)2,12765,335
DAISY GRAVESLipscombLIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND)2,89958,709
BRAINARD 12HutchinsonLIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND)9,36418,626
DOYLE, ROBERT BLipscombLIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND)3,02754,633
PRICE TRUST 'C' 604LipscombLIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND)4,10946,320
GRAVESLipscombLIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND)1,69659,143
PRICE, WILLIS DLipscombLIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND)2,54552,681

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.