Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / BTA OIL PRODUCERS, LLC

BTA OIL PRODUCERS, LLC

RRC operator 041867. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, BTA OIL PRODUCERS, LLC reported 4.1M barrels of oil and 20.3M MCF of gas on 137 Texas leases: #97 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

4.1MBBL oil, last 12 months▼ 12% vs prior 12
20.3MMCF gas, last 12 months▼ 8% vs prior 12
137leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0100K200K300K400K500KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2M3MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

BTA OIL PRODUCERS, LLC in brief

BTA OIL PRODUCERS, LLC reported 4,067,975 barrels of oil and condensate and 20,300,629 MCF of gas on 137 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil down 12% and gas down 8% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Reeves, Crane and Ward, with Reeves County at 1,232,078 barrels. Its top lease was SCRAPFILE NORTH in the PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by BTA OIL PRODUCERS, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Reeves1,232,0789,043,079
Crane934,4531,905,656
Ward875,8952,781,756
Loving749,8052,507,132
Reagan137,6892,615,276
Midland125,757654,806
Culberson12,298792,924
Andrews00

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
SCRAPFILE NORTHLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)314,151663,839
LIMELIGHT 22305 26-29CranePEART (BARNETT)320,265549,743
SCRAPFILE SOUTHLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)193,831566,777
DUCK POND 21910 36-25MidlandSPRABERRY (TREND AREA) R 40 EXC125,757654,806
UL LONETREE 22303 B 23-26CranePEART (BARNETT)143,946353,431
UL FISHERMAN 22303 D 23-26CranePEART (BARNETT)119,616277,428
SPRINTER H 22112 40-41WardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)102,362257,434
SPRINTER G 22112 40-41WardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)89,851255,613
UL LONETREE 22303 A 23-26CranePEART (BARNETT)77,901206,538
FRYING PAN A 22202 175-176WardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)66,436193,114
SPRINTER F 22112 40-41WardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)60,257183,525
ARPENT 21602 25ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)50,404242,023
SHOSHONE C 34-166-165 WAWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)56,866195,808
FRYING PAN B 22202 175-176WardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)63,658150,353
TETRIS 21601 18ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)33,363326,989
YADON STATE AWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)55,432191,083
RIVERSIDE 21601ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)42,974244,437
LOG JAM 22111 19ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)41,537240,533
JAVELIN 22101 48ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)46,988203,833
LOG JAM 22111 19ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)37,299257,633
PIVOT 21602 34ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)44,941211,663
LOG JAM 22111 19ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)46,090187,850
PRONGHORN B 34-166-165 WAWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)54,856131,283
UL SPRINTER D 22112 40-31WardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)48,703157,152
UL SALT CREEK 22501 B 30-19-18CranePEART (BARNETT)56,26698,444

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.