Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY

CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY

RRC operator 172232. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY reported 9M barrels of oil and 96.5M MCF of gas on 238 Texas leases: #43 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

9MBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 16% vs prior 12
96.5MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 22% vs prior 12
238leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

02.5M5M7.5M10MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY in brief

CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY reported 8,976,860 barrels of oil and condensate and 96,534,508 MCF of gas on 238 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 16% and gas up 22% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Reeves, Culberson and Reagan, with Reeves County at 3,927,863 barrels. Its top lease was PANDA UNIT in the FORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Reeves3,927,86340,186,134
Culberson3,182,13547,815,814
Reagan1,864,3518,530,523
Upton2,2541,486
Ector257551
Glasscock00
Loving00

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
PANDA UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)36,7392,273,722
ROULETTEReevesFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)85,8641,937,567
ROULETTEReevesFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)116,6451,744,524
BIG KAHUNAReevesFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)69,9291,893,911
PANDA UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)81,9281,820,786
PANDA UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)78,6311,835,522
BRONCO UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)58,2631,930,939
PANDA UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)184,9901,162,568
PANDA UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)29,5602,086,830
PANDA UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)196,8711,057,349
PANDA UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)186,8411,110,683
PANDA UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)21,7002,076,591
BRONCO UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)49,4931,904,695
ROULETTEReevesFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)76,3631,715,913
PANDA UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)200,095967,819
ROULETTEReevesFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)74,7261,667,257
PANDA UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)79,3311,562,161
BLACKJACKCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)66,6381,576,925
ALPHA STATEReevesFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)81,3461,481,474
BRONCO UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)44,7891,603,701
BLACKJACKCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)100,5531,191,062
PANDA UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)131,607966,384
ROULETTEReevesFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)81,7971,245,738
BRONCO UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)71,1491,264,515
BRONCO UNITCulbersonFORD, WEST (WOLFCAMP)72,8361,199,570

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.