Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC

RRC operator 220903. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC reported 402.5K barrels of oil and 105.5M MCF of gas on 5,942 Texas leases: #54 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

402.5KBBL oil, last 12 months▼ 2% vs prior 12
105.5MMCF gas, last 12 months▼ 6% vs prior 12
5,942leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

020K40K60KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

010M20MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC in brief

DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC reported 402,504 barrels of oil and condensate and 105,538,303 MCF of gas on 5,942 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil about flat and gas down 6% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Panola, Smith and Hood, with Panola County at 143,561 barrels. Its top lease was BOSH-THANOS B (ALLOC) in the CARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Panola143,56115,831,464
Smith73,1393,999,522
Hood39,74111,102,562
Gregg32,4011,089,513
Rusk31,9893,192,471
Cherokee20,7981,652,151
Harrison14,35310,203,710
Upshur13,3341,237,900
Freestone8,41517,468,134
Hemphill6,570612,452
Limestone5,0514,507,040
Robertson4,7159,857,374
Leon3,0563,817,984
Ochiltree2,10363,504
Hutchinson1,26350,442
Somervell1,1891,748,053
Lipscomb38598,947
Johnson179710,074
Hansford159154,177
Marion5633,424

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
BOSH-THANOS B (ALLOC)HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)2251,057,176
POTH FAMILY TRUSTLeonPEARWOOD (COTTON VALLEY LIME)0974,919
T-BAR-X/SORRELSRobertsonSAVELL (BOSSIER SAND)0892,054
JENKINS EAST-DOYH-MEKH (ALLOC)HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0824,848
BALDWIN-MERCER (ALLOC)HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0737,655
JENKINS EAST-DOYH-MEKH (ALLOC)HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0702,243
BALDWIN-MERCER (ALLOC)HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0677,826
WEDGEWORTH ET AL-WILLIAMSONPanolaCARTHAGE (COTTON VALLEY)3,715619,841
BOSH-THANOS A (ALLOC)HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)225611,354
CHADWICK-BRANNONPanolaBRACHFIELD, S.E. (COTTON VALLEY)6,155535,821
HILLIARD-AP LISTONPanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0545,878
HILLIARD-STEVENSON-AP LISTONPanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0526,495
VERA DAVIS-BRANNONPanolaCARTHAGE (COTTON VALLEY)4,374465,064
THOR BLEWETT-BURKPanolaCARTHAGE (COTTON VALLEY)5,791439,662
CASTLEBERRY-CHADWICKPanolaCARTHAGE (COTTON VALLEY)4,484446,889
CHAPEL HILL 7SmithCHAPEL HILL (COTTON VALLEY)12,007391,512
T-BAR-X/TULLOUSRobertsonSAVELL (BOSSIER SAND)0452,303
T-BAR-X/H. COLE GAS UNITRobertsonSAVELL (BOSSIER SAND)0448,291
CALLISON-JOIEHarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)97443,192
BR/TURNERRobertsonSAVELL (BOSSIER SAND)0429,540
VERA DAVIS-CHADWICKPanolaCARTHAGE (COTTON VALLEY)3,695407,146
MOSSPanolaBRACHFIELD, S.E. (COTTON VALLEY)6,728387,967
JENK-HAZB-HAZEL BYRNE (ALLOC)HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0417,130
BALDWIN-MERCER (ALLOC)HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0404,472
UNDERWOODHarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)85389,706

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.