Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / EAGLERIDGE OPERATING, LLC

EAGLERIDGE OPERATING, LLC

RRC operator 238462. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, EAGLERIDGE OPERATING, LLC reported 113.1K barrels of oil and 64M MCF of gas on 3,697 Texas leases: #73 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

113.1KBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 5% vs prior 12
64MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 23% vs prior 12
3,697leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

010K20K30K40K50KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

02M4M6M8MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

EAGLERIDGE OPERATING, LLC in brief

EAGLERIDGE OPERATING, LLC reported 113,124 barrels of oil and condensate and 64,033,888 MCF of gas on 3,697 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 5% and gas up 23% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Wise, Montague and Denton, with Wise County at 56,063 barrels. Its top lease was CRANDALL RANCH C in the NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by EAGLERIDGE OPERATING, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Wise56,06313,164,755
Montague19,0472,036,618
Denton14,15012,003,884
Jack8,578489,964
Hood6,7545,605,081
Parker2,7823,990,217
Palo Pinto2,519245,651
Cooke2,445611,008
Erath509643,725
Somervell272215,326
Johnson54,946,319
Dallas062,125
Bosque00
Ellis048,226
Stephens00
Tarrant019,154,218
Hill0816,771

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
CRANDALL RANCH CWiseNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)1,717580,351
HUNTER'S RIDGE UNITTarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0466,823
ROSEDALE SOUTH WEST MIPATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0454,874
CRANDALL RANCH DWiseNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)1,717430,034
BLANTON LEWIS 'F'WiseNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)1,180417,475
ROSEDALE SOUTH WEST MIPATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0423,947
ROSEDALE SOUTH WEST MIPATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0402,674
SKINNER-FLETCHER FWiseNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)2,233376,055
BLANTON LEWIS 'A'WiseNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)1,180366,760
HUNTER'S RIDGE UNITTarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0368,592
HUNTER'S RIDGE UNITTarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0366,648
SKINNER-FLETCHER BWiseNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)2,878344,241
ROSEDALE SOUTH WEST MIPATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0361,503
SKINNER-FLETCHER DWiseNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)1,269350,109
ROSEDALE SOUTH WEST MIPATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0348,419
ROSEDALE SOUTH WEST MIPATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0345,740
BLANTON LEWIS 'C'WiseNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)1,180336,189
HUNTER'S RIDGE UNITTarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0334,136
HUNTER'S RIDGE UNITTarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0331,865
CRANDALL RANCH BWiseNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)1,717312,653
BLANTON LEWIS 'D'WiseNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)1,180262,554
WHITESIDECookeNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)1,249248,286
SKINNER-FLETCHER AWiseNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)1,101242,402
BLANTON LEWIS 'G'WiseNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)1,180234,577
ROSEDALE NORTH MIPA 3TarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0239,186

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.