Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / EQV OPERATING LLC

EQV OPERATING LLC

RRC operator 101634. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, EQV OPERATING LLC reported 1.2M barrels of oil and 34.2M MCF of gas on 1,619 Texas leases: #104 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

1.2MBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 4% vs prior 12
34.2MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 36% vs prior 12
1,619leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0100K200KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2M3M4MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

EQV OPERATING LLC in brief

EQV OPERATING LLC reported 1,167,738 barrels of oil and condensate and 34,226,956 MCF of gas on 1,619 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 4% and gas up 36% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Reeves, Loving and Hemphill, with Reeves County at 853,335 barrels. Its top lease was ALEXANDER STATE UNIT 58-2-24 in the PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by EQV OPERATING LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Reeves853,33517,823,833
Loving140,9901,733,815
Hemphill43,8503,391,581
Polk43,2652,885,333
Panola32,9414,241,383
Rusk11,3321,495,794
Hardin5,913477,712
Wood5,7600
Tyler5,61577,381
Harrison5,325513,831
Gregg5,031476,581
Lipscomb4,536191,059
Ochiltree4,532120,451
Upshur1,919226,997
Hansford95930,478
Smith8340
Shelby608396,408
Wheeler57354,942
Roberts42088,824
San Jacinto00

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
ALEXANDER STATE UNIT 58-2-24ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)37,1361,263,193
ALEXANDER STATE UNIT 58-2-24ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)39,8641,209,933
ALEXANDER STATE UNIT 58-2-24ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)30,4881,107,617
BLAKE STATE 15-22ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)18,0211,166,370
BLAKE STATE 15-22ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)23,4821,027,233
PLANTAIN STATE UNIT 94LovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)88,005616,684
BLAKE STATE 15-22ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)16,0291,036,736
BERGMAN STATE 38ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)24,600829,565
DARCY STATE UNIT 22-25ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)19,051662,073
DARCY STATE UNIT 22-25ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)18,637635,847
PLANTAIN STATE UNIT 94LovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)31,648551,318
PLANTAIN STATE UNIT 94LovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)21,337565,813
CONQUISTA STATE UNIT 54-1-8ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)45,035415,397
BERGMAN STATE 38ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)7,344616,757
BERGMAN STATE 38ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)13,748504,198
DARCY STATE UNIT 22-25ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)16,638482,775
HARRISON STATE UNIT 14ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)25,980425,968
CONQUISTA STATE UNIT 54-1-8ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)23,382434,925
HARRISON STATE UNIT 14ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)28,682395,640
EXPEDITION STATE UNIT 71-67ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)31,545368,934
CONQUISTA STATE UNIT 54-1-8ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)24,638402,011
WINGPolkJAZZ (WILCOX DEEP)3,135530,257
CONQUISTA STATE UNIT 54-1-8ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)20,634388,313
ALEXANDER STATE UNIT 58-2-24ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)28,246280,281
BP "L"HardinJAZZ (WILCOX DEEP)3,926395,801

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.