Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / FAULCONER ENERGY, LLC

FAULCONER ENERGY, LLC

RRC operator 263648. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, FAULCONER ENERGY, LLC reported 229.6K barrels of oil and 16.2M MCF of gas on 1,369 Texas leases: #145 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

229.6KBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 8% vs prior 12
16.2MMCF gas, last 12 months▼ 3% vs prior 12
1,369leases reporting
1new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

010K20K30KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

FAULCONER ENERGY, LLC in brief

FAULCONER ENERGY, LLC reported 229,583 barrels of oil and condensate and 16,240,393 MCF of gas on 1,369 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 8% and gas about flat versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Smith, Rusk and Upshur, with Smith County at 120,629 barrels. Its top lease was BABY RUTH in the RANKIN (COOK MTN. IV) field. It received 1 new drilling permit between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by FAULCONER ENERGY, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Smith120,6293,650,421
Rusk25,3281,424,234
Upshur24,2883,112,035
Gregg16,4573,108,428
Marion6,43254,031
Cherokee6,177452,523
Starr5,457496,516
Harrison4,335676,560
Wharton4,2601,039,692
Harris4,042321,806
Jackson2,38313,257
De Witt1,510178,296
Webb1,304100,320
Hidalgo1,191130,708
Victoria1,191145,942
Panola1,134192,415
Hardin99398,621
Duval519137,730
Anderson48427,897
Ochiltree391128,689

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
BABY RUTHHarrisRANKIN (COOK MTN. IV)2,905187,333
RUCKER 1CherokeeOVERTON (TRAVIS PEAK)5,172142,616
GLADEWATER GU 3UpshurGLADEWATER (HAYNESVILLE)115161,397
MINDEN GAS UNIT NO. 1RuskHENDERSON, E. (COTTON VALLEY)523152,957
CHARLEY JACOBS GAS UNITVictoriaHELEN GOHLKE, E. (11060)1,191145,942
MCWHORTERHarrisRANKIN (COOK MTN. IV)1,137134,473
GLADEWATER GU 11UpshurGLADEWATER (HAYNESVILLE)348136,843
MINDEN GAS UNIT NO. 1RuskHENDERSON, E. (COTTON VALLEY)481133,571
GLADEWATER GU 12UpshurGLADEWATER (HAYNESVILLE)95134,020
GLADEWATER GU 9UpshurGLADEWATER (HAYNESVILLE)1,593107,875
GLADEWTR GU 14UpshurGLADEWATER (HAYNESVILLE)957111,392
DELROSE GU 8UpshurDELROSE (HAYNESVILLE)887110,490
GLADEWTR GU 8UpshurGLADEWATER (HAYNESVILLE)865100,130
VILLAGE CREEK SP GUHardinVAN METER (YEGUA, LOWER)99398,621
GLADEWATER GU 1UpshurGLADEWATER (HAYNESVILLE)343101,394
ANDERSON 'TP' 13SmithOVERTON (TRAVIS PEAK)8,94947,660
GLADEWATER GU 1UpshurGLADEWATER (HAYNESVILLE)22496,853
OVERTON GU 20SmithOVERTON (HAYNESVILLE)097,843
KICKAPOO 'TP' 4SmithOVERTON (TRAVIS PEAK)9,67039,720
DELROSE GU 3UpshurDELROSE (HAYNESVILLE)42293,304
LINTNER WESTJohnsonNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)495,237
MERTA, CELESTINA ET ALWhartonRIO LOCO (YEGUA)40992,293
SLACKRuskOAK HILL, WEST (PETTIT)4,20367,344
VICTORY, SP JR.UpshurGLADEWATER (HAYNESVILLE)17989,434
WOOLF 'TP'SmithOVERTON (TRAVIS PEAK)10,96623,981

New permits this month

IssuedCountyOperatorLeaseWellTotal depth (ft)Type
2026-10-08SmithFAULCONER ENERGY, LLCOVERTON 302112,70014

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.