Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC

FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC

RRC operator 103899. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC reported 8M barrels of oil and 18.4M MCF of gas on 682 Texas leases: #71 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

8MBBL oil, last 12 monthsno prior data
18.4MMCF gas, last 12 monthsno prior data
682leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2M3MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC in brief

FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC reported 8,047,125 barrels of oil and condensate and 18,425,275 MCF of gas on 682 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. Its largest counties by oil were Lavaca, Gonzales and Karnes, with Lavaca County at 3,754,356 barrels. Its top lease was ANTARES A in the EAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Lavaca3,754,3568,875,355
Gonzales3,003,1571,925,391
Karnes471,414247,531
Fayette312,511237,284
La Salle295,2104,456,480
Dimmit122,784254,119
De Witt87,6932,429,115
Wilson00

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
ANTARES ALavacaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)95,688555,847
RED OAK BLa SalleHAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE)39,054873,974
RED OAK ALa SalleHAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE)40,543861,257
ANTARES BLavacaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)69,224621,353
NOVERIA CLavacaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)92,317170,361
FEROS BLavacaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)49,571421,368
BAJOR DLavacaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)86,167196,508
NOVERIA ALavacaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)90,511148,914
BAJOR CLavacaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)85,004178,494
NOVERIA BLavacaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)81,921169,061
HAWN HOLTGonzalesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)97,60547,389
BAJOR ALavacaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)75,839157,161
MUNSON RANCHGonzalesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)85,62969,913
TERRA EGonzalesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)90,25232,047
DAGOBAH BLavacaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)72,070128,180
RANGER BEALL RANCHLa Salle, DimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)67,016134,064
LOTT UNITLavacaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)83,41433,818
CEDAR BGonzalesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)82,06641,364
TERRA FGonzalesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)81,98132,048
DAGOBAH ALavacaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)62,243137,160
POPLAR BKarnesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)78,63237,346
TERRA GGonzalesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)77,84333,101
MIRANDA BLavacaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)37,852256,594
MIRANDALavacaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)37,211250,906
CEDAR CGonzalesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)72,88433,901

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.