Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / HIBERNIA RESOURCES IV, LLC

HIBERNIA RESOURCES IV, LLC

RRC operator 101969. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, HIBERNIA RESOURCES IV, LLC reported 12.4M barrels of oil and 14.1M MCF of gas on 165 Texas leases: #60 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

12.4MBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 193% vs prior 12
14.1MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 85% vs prior 12
165leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

HIBERNIA RESOURCES IV, LLC in brief

HIBERNIA RESOURCES IV, LLC reported 12,433,597 barrels of oil and condensate and 14,131,601 MCF of gas on 165 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 193% and gas up 85% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Dawson, Martin and Howard, with Dawson County at 10,554,125 barrels. Its top lease was ROBYN LEE G in the SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by HIBERNIA RESOURCES IV, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Dawson10,554,1256,672,403
Martin1,194,3972,638,580
Howard334,5712,977,026
Irion283,0661,293,190
Tom Green67,267550,402
Reagan1710

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
ROBYN LEE GDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)596,180455,674
ROBYN LEE EDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)571,783434,986
ROBYN LEE FDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)566,726458,030
ROBYN LEE HDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)558,449426,338
ROBYN LEE BDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)536,490310,834
ROBYN LEE ADawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)494,998276,303
ROBYN LEE CDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)483,204311,565
ROBYN LEE DDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)461,779331,827
KATHERINE EDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)428,602201,117
KATHERINE FDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)428,596198,853
KATHERINE DDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)418,873203,858
KATHERINE CDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)381,691187,456
KATHERINE BDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)346,172179,284
ROBYN LEE IDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)324,545283,704
NICOLE ADawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)300,779283,999
NICOLE EDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)284,696226,683
NICOLE FDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)282,187221,461
NICOLE BDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)266,664228,899
ROBYN LEE JDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)249,320287,956
JESSICADawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)276,27898,179
KATHERINE ADawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)268,408145,017
NICOLE DDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)258,709149,531
NICOLE CDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)239,707161,704
MARY MORGAN ADawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)232,588115,562
STERLING BDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)209,516105,574

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.