Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MGMT LLC

JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MGMT LLC

RRC operator 100351. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MGMT LLC reported 23.3M barrels of oil and 114.2M MCF of gas on 3,303 Texas leases: #24 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

23.3MBBL oil, last 12 months■ 0% vs prior 12
114.2MMCF gas, last 12 months▼ 22% vs prior 12
3,303leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

01M2M3MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

010M20MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MGMT LLC in brief

JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MGMT LLC reported 23,260,707 barrels of oil and condensate and 114,155,563 MCF of gas on 3,303 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil about flat and gas down 22% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Dimmit, La Salle and Frio, with Dimmit County at 10,115,013 barrels. Its top lease was BRISCOE CARLA RANCH in the BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MGMT LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Dimmit10,115,01365,703,938
La Salle6,686,03014,252,390
Frio2,569,4262,566,746
Atascosa2,165,8831,894,030
Webb1,006,90414,648,204
Mcmullen699,139796,219
Maverick14,554515,163
Parker3,0912,062,731
Hood458155,442
Johnson2098,829,955
Hill0258,168
Tarrant02,472,577
Karnes00

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
BRISCOE CARLA RANCHDimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)1,032,2393,824,577
BRISCOE CATARINA SOUTHDimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)919,1093,251,753
BRISCOE COCHINA EAST RANCHLa Salle, DimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)650,8163,444,130
BRISCOE CATARINA WESTDimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)559,3423,432,465
STUMBERG RANCH UNIT EDimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)475,8812,147,962
BRISCOE COCHINA WEST RANCHDimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)465,2182,108,470
DIAMOND H RANCHDimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)425,1541,706,322
ROGERS DENTONIO 101 UNITDimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)368,6841,584,605
BROWN TRUSTLa SalleEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)456,398627,871
IRVIN WESTLa SalleEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)455,185560,500
TORTUGAFrioBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)347,728666,766
BURNS RMELa SalleEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)374,799431,195
BOWMAN WESTAtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)292,655569,418
IRVIN EASTLa SalleEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)259,817275,605
BRISCOE CHIP EAST RANCH 102HYDimmitLORENZO (AUSTIN CHALK)138,836614,181
BOWMAN EASTAtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)223,50996,221
BRISCOE COCHINA E RANCH ST UNITDLa SalleBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)140,360542,121
DIAMOND H STATE UNIT BDimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)125,388615,877
BRISCOE COCHINA EAST ST. UNIT CLa SalleBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)93,652562,273
BRISCOE CHIP EAST RANCH UNIT GDimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)92,268530,408
WORTHEY RANCHWebbLORENZO (AUSTIN CHALK)81,195592,935
PENA SOUTHLa SalleEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)146,800193,913
DIAMOND H RANCH 101HADimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)116,901295,775
BRISCOE CATARINA SOUTHDimmitLORENZO (AUSTIN CHALK)100,127351,615
BOWMAN EAST 347AtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)144,23555,017

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.