Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / LAGUNA TEXAS RESOURCES, LLC

LAGUNA TEXAS RESOURCES, LLC

RRC operator 104003. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, LAGUNA TEXAS RESOURCES, LLC reported 1.3M barrels of oil and 2.1M MCF of gas on 48 Texas leases: #177 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

1.3MBBL oil, last 12 monthsno prior data
2.1MMCF gas, last 12 monthsno prior data
48leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0100K200KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

0100K200K300KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

LAGUNA TEXAS RESOURCES, LLC in brief

LAGUNA TEXAS RESOURCES, LLC reported 1,289,253 barrels of oil and condensate and 2,107,262 MCF of gas on 48 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. Its largest counties by oil were Dawson and Borden, with Dawson County at 1,289,253 barrels. Its top lease was OVERTON B UNIT in the SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by LAGUNA TEXAS RESOURCES, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Dawson1,289,2532,107,262
Borden00

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
OVERTON B UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)184,308148,124
OAKMONT A UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)120,118237,528
BLUEBONNET C UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)101,082193,968
PANTHER E UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)101,44058,422
PANTHER D UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)93,24469,157
OVERTON A UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)94,67557,602
PANTHER B UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)76,79680,020
TRINITY D UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)37,752146,767
BLUEBONNET B UNIT MDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)47,95983,581
TRINITY C UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)38,482135,868
PANTHER C UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)46,41833,598
SANTORINI UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)38,87574,606
BLUEBONNET D UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)33,355100,623
ARCADIA A UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)29,47591,997
OAKMONT B UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)30,20065,210
BLUEBONNET B UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)28,41745,524
OVERTON UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)22,74642,624
BLUEBONNET A UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)20,34153,680
STONECREEK C UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)15,69873,467
TRINITY B UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)17,93656,982
TRINITY A UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)16,22366,606
STONECREEK B UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)16,66757,159
COZART A UNIT U6DawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)17,63641,979
STONECREEK UNITDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)8,65229,076
SUNDANCEDawsonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)9,19419,361

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.