Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / LAKEWOOD ENERGY LLC

LAKEWOOD ENERGY LLC

RRC operator 100119. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, LAKEWOOD ENERGY LLC reported 546.9K barrels of oil and 8.5M MCF of gas on 10 Texas leases: #166 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

546.9KBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 70% vs prior 12
8.5MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 74% vs prior 12
10leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

020K40K60K80KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

LAKEWOOD ENERGY LLC in brief

LAKEWOOD ENERGY LLC reported 546,907 barrels of oil and condensate and 8,470,240 MCF of gas on 10 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 70% and gas up 74% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Reeves, with Reeves County at 546,907 barrels. Its top lease was STATE SHERIDAN in the PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by LAKEWOOD ENERGY LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Reeves546,9078,470,240

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
STATE SHERIDANReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)104,8901,925,228
STATE SHERIDANReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)107,5881,804,677
STATE SHERIDANReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)102,1291,417,742
STATE WHITE ROCKReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)84,2981,082,824
STATE WHITE ROCKReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)35,6401,032,011
STATE WHITE ROCKReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)22,079511,935
STATE WHITE ROCKReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)36,653309,063
STATE WHITE ROCKReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)34,022231,369
STATE WHITE ROCKReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)19,608155,391
STATE WHITE ROCKReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)00

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.