Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / MCM OPERATING, LLC

MCM OPERATING, LLC

RRC operator 552167. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, MCM OPERATING, LLC reported 435.6K barrels of oil and 4.3M MCF of gas on 29 Texas leases: #197 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

435.6KBBL oil, last 12 monthsno prior data
4.3MMCF gas, last 12 monthsno prior data
29leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0100K200KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

MCM OPERATING, LLC in brief

MCM OPERATING, LLC reported 435,558 barrels of oil and condensate and 4,276,139 MCF of gas on 29 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. Its largest counties by oil were Ward, with Ward County at 435,558 barrels. Its top lease was VULCAN 2-3 C in the PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by MCM OPERATING, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Ward435,5584,276,139

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
VULCAN 2-3 CWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)86,117655,364
HORNSILVERWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)53,046526,552
VULCAN 2-3 BWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)46,236559,700
STICKLINEWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)51,571492,566
VULCAN 2-3 AWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)45,124357,062
VULCAN 2-3 DWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)19,365361,470
DEVILS CASTLEWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)15,263208,292
SPELLBOUNDWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)15,396156,630
PRIMAWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)11,931156,400
STICKLINEWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)11,506144,153
TRESTLEWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)11,373134,601
APRES VOUSWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)8,240129,864
INTUITIONWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)8,850117,900
MONROE 1-10WardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)22,42627,383
PRONTOWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)9,96374,837
MONROE 34-228 WRD UNITWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)5,82249,489
HORNSILVERWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)5,63047,417
MONROE 34-232WardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)3,65335,528
MONROE 34-232WardPHANTOM (BONE SPRINGS)1,83121,372
MONROE 34-215 WRDWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)2,2159,598
ROMONE UNITWardMONROE, DEEP (ATOKA)09,852
BLACK STONE 1-14 WRD UNITWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)066
BRAMBLETT 34-216WardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)043
WHITLEY 34-231WardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)00
MONROE 34-205 WRDWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)00

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.