Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC

OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC

RRC operator 102324. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC reported 36.5M barrels of oil and 180.9M MCF of gas on 714 Texas leases: #15 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

36.5MBBL oil, last 12 months▼ 5% vs prior 12
180.9MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 7% vs prior 12
714leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

01M2M3M4MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

010M20MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC in brief

OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC reported 36,480,372 barrels of oil and condensate and 180,885,326 MCF of gas on 714 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil down 5% and gas up 7% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Howard, Glasscock and Midland, with Howard County at 11,560,248 barrels. Its top lease was TRIPLE HOP in the SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Howard11,560,24856,707,792
Glasscock9,823,43450,983,615
Midland9,279,49047,531,181
Martin5,795,76025,592,677
Dawson12,6436,805
Reagan5,29825,567
Upton3,04729,463
Sterling4528,226

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
TRIPLE HOPMidlandSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)2,253,2136,548,409
S WILKINSONHowardSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)1,660,5184,041,301
YORKTOWN HGlasscockSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)1,132,4463,217,761
BRANDYWINE GGlasscockSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)1,023,6033,749,988
BRANDYWINE EGlasscockSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)677,4703,152,309
ROSEBUD FHowardSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)782,2241,816,012
YORKTOWNGlasscockSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)617,3742,518,342
BRANDYWINEGlasscockSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)588,6242,388,442
SARATOGA FGlasscockSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)417,8742,546,585
ROSEBUD EHowardSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)561,2481,348,235
HAWKENGlasscockSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)424,4781,741,126
FREDERICKSBURG FMidlandSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)405,4281,620,316
ANTIETAM EMidlandSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)476,1411,099,034
ROSEBUDHowardSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)454,1241,197,289
SIDEOATS FHowardSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)425,4681,197,350
FREDERICKSBURG EMidlandSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)377,1511,429,742
COLT 45GlasscockSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)157,5482,735,568
SARATOGAGlasscockSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)300,2541,715,429
FINISHING NAIL WMartinSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)428,479598,049
ANTIETAM FMidlandSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)372,170933,901
PANAMINTMartinSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)369,924901,668
SARATOGA EGlasscockSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)245,5331,558,376
FENDERHowardSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)339,734926,157
HAWKEN EGlasscockSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)269,9001,309,522
WHEATGRASSHowardSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)377,298624,787

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.