Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / SABINE ENERGY INC.

SABINE ENERGY INC.

RRC operator 103925. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, SABINE ENERGY INC. reported 361.8K barrels of oil and 168.9M MCF of gas on 833 Texas leases: #38 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

361.8KBBL oil, last 12 monthsno prior data
168.9MMCF gas, last 12 monthsno prior data
833leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

020K40K60K80KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

010M20M30MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

SABINE ENERGY INC. in brief

SABINE ENERGY INC. reported 361,834 barrels of oil and condensate and 168,924,817 MCF of gas on 833 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. Its largest counties by oil were Rusk, Upshur and Gregg, with Rusk County at 193,324 barrels. Its top lease was BONNER A HS (AW) in the CARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by SABINE ENERGY INC. can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Rusk193,32415,646,644
Upshur45,5356,102,252
Gregg45,3763,133,289
Harrison34,21852,564,943
Cherokee20,8162,259,301
Smith13,7664,163,283
Panola8,79985,055,105

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
BONNER A HS (AW)HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)1113,157,561
PAYNE DEEP-DUNAWAY A (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)203,114,572
BONNER C HS (AW)HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)3013,079,142
MULLINS O V A (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)12,986,122
PAYNE DEEP-BOUNDS A (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)02,881,451
BONNER B HS (AW)HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)1362,862,575
PAYNE DEEP-BOUNDS B (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)22,768,652
STEWART A (AW)SmithOVERTON (COTTON VALLEY SAND)9,5062,435,160
MILL CREEK C (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)02,404,920
WYATT B HS (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)2542,382,127
MILL CREEK A (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)02,366,208
FURRH-ELUM-HARPER (AW)HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)02,299,406
KELLY-LINCOLN B (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)02,286,307
LEFOY-LEWIN C (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)02,222,141
MULLINS O V B (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)02,215,341
BERGIN K (AW)HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)82,121,772
HELVENSTON A HS (AW)RuskCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)452,100,924
MILL CREEK B (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)02,039,732
KELLY-LINCOLN C (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)01,970,297
BIRD-CARTER C (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)01,939,793
BIRD-CARTER-FURRH A (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)01,937,725
WYATT A HS (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)2731,926,966
BIRD-CARTER B (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)01,912,548
KELLY-LINCOLN D (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)01,909,179
BIRD-CARTER-FURRH B (AW)PanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)01,898,746

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.