Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / TBM CATARINA, LLC

TBM CATARINA, LLC

RRC operator 101300. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, TBM CATARINA, LLC reported 1.5M barrels of oil and 16.8M MCF of gas on 540 Texas leases: #129 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

1.5MBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 18% vs prior 12
16.8MMCF gas, last 12 months▼ 4% vs prior 12
540leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0100K200KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

TBM CATARINA, LLC in brief

TBM CATARINA, LLC reported 1,461,788 barrels of oil and condensate and 16,833,219 MCF of gas on 540 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 18% and gas down 4% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Webb, Dimmit and Karnes, with Webb County at 848,481 barrels. Its top lease was PILONCILLO in the LORENZO (AUSTIN CHALK) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by TBM CATARINA, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Webb848,48111,588,557
Dimmit472,0715,100,182
Karnes117,589122,677
Atascosa23,64721,803

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
PILONCILLOWebbLORENZO (AUSTIN CHALK)165,475631,475
PILONCILLOWebbLORENZO (AUSTIN CHALK)103,292540,420
PILONCILLOWebbLORENZO (AUSTIN CHALK)72,009450,129
PILONCILLOWebbLORENZO (AUSTIN CHALK)32,243238,861
MATADOR PAWELEK ORCAKarnesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)30,63857,675
PILONCILLODimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)9,507139,620
FALLS CITYKarnesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)29,48913,681
PILONCILLODimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)11,388115,202
PILONCILLOWebbBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)4,570152,375
PILONCILLODimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)7,185127,122
PILONCILLOWebbBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)11,61599,527
PILONCILLOWebbBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)5,432131,605
PILONCILLOWebbBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)7,042119,101
PILONCILLODimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)7,728101,236
MATADOR DANYSH ORCAKarnesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)22,33710,138
PILONCILLOWebbBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)4,951104,228
PILONCILLOWebbBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)4,087105,377
PILONCILLOWebbBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)3,420108,338
PILONCILLOWebbBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)5,66793,392
PILONCILLOWebbBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)5,30995,266
PILONCILLOWebbBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)7,20982,784
PILONCILLODimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)9,71166,978
PILONCILLODimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)8,59272,876
PILONCILLOWebbBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)6,96481,788
PILONCILLODimmitBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)9,90862,149

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.