Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / TEP BARNETT USA, LLC

TEP BARNETT USA, LLC

RRC operator 842986. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, TEP BARNETT USA, LLC reported 3.4K barrels of oil and 152M MCF of gas on 2,382 Texas leases: #42 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

3.4KBBL oil, last 12 months▼ 26% vs prior 12
152MMCF gas, last 12 months▼ 13% vs prior 12
2,382leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

01K2KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

010M20MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

TEP BARNETT USA, LLC in brief

TEP BARNETT USA, LLC reported 3,431 barrels of oil and condensate and 152,041,117 MCF of gas on 2,382 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil down 26% and gas down 13% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Johnson, Hood and Tarrant, with Johnson County at 1,868 barrels. Its top lease was CAMP CKC MIPA B in the NEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by TEP BARNETT USA, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Johnson1,86816,703,720
Hood1,265391,902
Tarrant298124,503,623
Dallas09,640,096
Denton065,338
Ellis0725,759
Parker010,679

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
CAMP CKC MIPA BDallasNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)01,482,819
PLANET ZERO MIPATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)01,397,863
CAMP CKC MIPA ADallasNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)01,274,474
PLANET EARTH MIPATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)01,269,855
CAMP CKC MIPA CDallasNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)01,208,472
BUCKEYE TREE MIPATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)01,126,883
DUKE ATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0934,995
TRUMAN-CHELSEA MIPA 5HTarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0919,108
HIGH POINT AGAPE ATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0829,023
WHITE APB MIPATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0824,953
BRUDER BUCKEYETarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0813,665
HIGH POINT AGAPE D MIPATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0807,921
WHITE WING MIPATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0786,062
WC TOLLWAY MIPA UNIT CDallasNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0778,378
RENFRO CJDTarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0777,768
HIGH POINT AGAPE BTarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0777,356
PLANET MARS MIPATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0754,778
HIGH POINT AGAPE CTarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0732,691
CAPTAIN AMERICA MIPATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0731,366
DUKE BTarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0731,113
DUKE ATarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0730,390
NUGENT-BEAR TRTTarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0693,970
TRUMAN-CHELSEA MIPA 4HTarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0692,707
WC TOLLWAY MIPA UNIT DDallasNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0686,907
BRUDER-WATSONTarrantNEWARK, EAST (BARNETT SHALE)0667,189

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.