Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / TEXLAND PETROLEUM, L.P.

TEXLAND PETROLEUM, L.P.

RRC operator 849735. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, TEXLAND PETROLEUM, L.P. reported 2M barrels of oil and 260.2K MCF of gas on 212 Texas leases: #163 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

2MBBL oil, last 12 months■ 0% vs prior 12
260.2KMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 2% vs prior 12
212leases reporting
2new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0100K200K300KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

010K20K30K40KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

TEXLAND PETROLEUM, L.P. in brief

TEXLAND PETROLEUM, L.P. reported 1,974,496 barrels of oil and condensate and 260,212 MCF of gas on 212 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil about flat and gas about flat versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Andrews, Lubbock and Hockley, with Andrews County at 602,708 barrels. Its top lease was CENTRAL BROADVIEW UNIT in the BROADVIEW, WEST (CLEAR FORK) field. It received 2 new drilling permits between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by TEXLAND PETROLEUM, L.P. can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Andrews602,70854,191
Lubbock438,47419,441
Hockley284,08429,497
Yoakum189,85466,093
Gaines141,84314,109
Ector134,51023,914
Terry115,28336,376
Dawson67,74016,591

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
CENTRAL BROADVIEW UNITLubbockBROADVIEW, WEST (CLEAR FORK)131,7925,647
SCARBOROUGH UNITAndrewsFULLERTON (SAN ANDRES)108,8515,390
CITY OF LUBBOCK UNITLubbockEDMISSON (CLEAR FORK)83,0616,297
NORTHEAST ACKERLY DEAN UNITDawsonACKERLY (DEAN SAND)67,74016,591
BRANEX/AMERICANGainesSTOCKYARD (CLEARFORK, UPPER)63,9955,151
LOGSDON -C-AndrewsFULLERTON (SAN ANDRES)57,95636
E. BROADVIEW (CLEARFORK UP) UNITLubbockEDMISSON (CLEAR FORK)54,8825,435
VIPERHockleyHAMILTON (CLEARFORK)48,1760
IDALOU UNITLubbockIDALOU, NORTH (CLEARFORK, LO)42,786173
SHREKYoakumOWNBY (CLEAR FORK, LO.)41,9665,067
MULDROWTerrySUNFLOWER (SAN ANDRES)37,73210,199
POOL-HANNES "36"TerrySUNFLOWER (SAN ANDRES)33,7718,961
BOYDELL SOUTH UNITAndrewsBOYDELL, S. (CLEAR FORK, LO.)31,6597,194
LIF-LUBHEIRSLubbockEDMISSON (CLEAR FORK)32,2350
LOGSDON, ETAL, -D-AndrewsFULLERTON (SAN ANDRES)31,981523
TWILIGHTAndrewsDEMPSEY CREEK (SAN ANDRES)29,7451,032
SMYER NE UNITHockleySMYER28,9465,216
SE. STINNETT UNITLubbockSTINNETT, SE. (CLEAR FORK)29,0050
EMORYAndrewsDEEP ROCK (GLORIETA 5950)28,4510
LINEBERRY(SAN ANDRES CF UNIT)AndrewsFULLERTON (SAN ANDRES)27,623463
BLAKENEY, B. H. /HOLT PAY/EctorCOWDEN, NORTH (DEEP)26,8072,245
FARQUAADYoakumOWNBY (CLEAR FORK, LO.)25,8783,606
LOGSDON, C. W. "E"AndrewsFULLERTON (SAN ANDRES)22,0993,279
FORKSAndrewsDEMPSEY CREEK (SAN ANDRES)22,3741,243
BLAKENEY, B. H.EctorCOWDEN, NORTH (DEEP)20,0111,662

New permits this month

IssuedCountyOperatorLeaseWellTotal depth (ft)Type
2026-10-05HockleyTEXLAND PETROLEUM, L.P.PHOENIX16,900Drill
2026-10-02YoakumTEXLAND PETROLEUM, L.P.FARQUAAD59,000Drill

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.