Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / TGNR PANOLA LLC

TGNR PANOLA LLC

RRC operator 102948. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, TGNR PANOLA LLC reported 88.8K barrels of oil and 49.7M MCF of gas on 624 Texas leases: #86 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

88.8KBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 220% vs prior 12
49.7MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 1550% vs prior 12
624leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

02.5K5K7.5K10KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

02M4M6M8MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

TGNR PANOLA LLC in brief

TGNR PANOLA LLC reported 88,802 barrels of oil and condensate and 49,680,092 MCF of gas on 624 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 220% and gas up 1550% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Panola, with Panola County at 88,802 barrels. Its top lease was F14G BRAMMER AS in the CARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by TGNR PANOLA LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Panola88,80249,680,092

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
F14G BRAMMER ASPanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)04,978,753
DWD NOTTINGHAM SHERIFF APanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)04,874,161
DWD NOTTINGHAM SHERIFF BPanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)04,829,083
F14G BRAMMER CSPanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)04,644,064
DWD NOTTINGHAM SHERIFF CPanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)04,429,576
F14G CROW BSPanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)04,218,306
DWD NOTTINGHAM SHERIFF DPanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)04,183,017
F14D MESA CNPanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)02,540,939
F14D MESA BNPanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)01,955,035
F14D MESA ANPanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)01,848,470
F14J TUCK BSPanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0801,331
F14J TUCK CSPanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0784,708
F14J TUCK ASPanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0732,231
ADAMS-BURNSPanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0458,364
CURTIS-KIRBYPanolaCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0430,316
BARNETT-WOODALLPanolaCARTHAGE (COTTON VALLEY)998334,104
PENNA-J-BAKERPanolaCARTHAGE (COTTON VALLEY)111315,605
POWELL-WALLACEPanolaCARTHAGE (COTTON VALLEY)1,999267,359
FURRH-BOUNDSPanolaCARTHAGE (COTTON VALLEY)154252,124
WERNER JORDAN-BURDEN PSAPanolaCARTHAGE (COTTON VALLEY)0230,862
FURRH-KATEPanolaCARTHAGE (COTTON VALLEY)578219,843
WERNER-BAGLEY UNITPanolaCARTHAGE (COTTON VALLEY)0173,554
DEADWOOD-BARNETTPanolaCARTHAGE (COTTON VALLEY)1,116165,610
WERNER-BURTONPanolaCARTHAGE (COTTON VALLEY)756127,037
BATES-CARRINGTONPanolaCARTHAGE (COTTON VALLEY)3,861105,729

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.