Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / TIDAL PETROLEUM, INC.

TIDAL PETROLEUM, INC.

RRC operator 859240. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, TIDAL PETROLEUM, INC. reported 907.4K barrels of oil and 2M MCF of gas on 37 Texas leases: #192 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

907.4KBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 12% vs prior 12
2MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 27% vs prior 12
37leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0100K200KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

0100K200K300KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

TIDAL PETROLEUM, INC. in brief

TIDAL PETROLEUM, INC. reported 907,378 barrels of oil and condensate and 1,992,564 MCF of gas on 37 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 12% and gas up 27% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Mcmullen, Karnes and Gonzales, with Mcmullen County at 355,991 barrels. Its top lease was MOY EAST in the SUGARKANE (EAGLE FORD) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by TIDAL PETROLEUM, INC. can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Mcmullen355,991822,900
Karnes351,455975,402
Gonzales82,967131,118
Atascosa55,19333,123
La Salle31,05630,021
Fayette28,2330
Lavaca2,4830
Milam00

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
MOY EASTKarnesSUGARKANE (EAGLE FORD)217,655711,865
FRANKLIN SOUTH AMcmullenEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)102,196229,279
FRANKLIN SOUTH BMcmullenEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)96,074226,060
FRANKLIN SOUTH CMcmullenEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)93,225196,701
FRANKLIN SOUTH DMcmullenEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)64,496170,860
POST OAKAtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)55,19333,123
MOY NORTH PSAKarnesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)28,76231,377
RED CREST 3HGonzalesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)26,55742,980
RED CREST 4HGonzalesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)26,75338,705
ISABELLEKarnesSUGARKANE (AUSTIN CHALK)12,39256,096
BASHAMLa SalleEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)20,9560
MOY UNIT PSA 4HKarnesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)16,25227,509
MOY NORTHKarnesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)12,34932,585
KAINER UNITFayetteSOUTHERN BAY (EAGLE FORD)17,6530
MOY UNIT PSA 3HKarnesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)10,20826,302
RED CREST NORTHGonzalesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)8,61724,824
OHNHEISER UNITFayetteCYPRESS LANDING (EAGLE FORD)10,5800
MOY SOUTHKarnesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)7,15216,391
KRUCIAKKarnesSUGARKANE (AUSTIN CHALK)4,80324,197
STSLa SalleEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)5,74315,984
JANYSEKKarnesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)6,09313,785
JAMGonzalesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)7,9021,820
MOY UNITKarnesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)6,7967,607
ISABELLEKarnesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)7,1245,388
KOTARA UNITKarnesSUGARKANE (AUSTIN CHALK)4,52316,659

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.