Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / TOG OPERATING, LLC

TOG OPERATING, LLC

RRC operator 101419. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, TOG OPERATING, LLC reported 1.1M barrels of oil and 5.2M MCF of gas on 9 Texas leases: #167 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

1.1MBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 476% vs prior 12
5.2MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 630% vs prior 12
9leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0100K200KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

0200K400K600K800KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

TOG OPERATING, LLC in brief

TOG OPERATING, LLC reported 1,071,233 barrels of oil and condensate and 5,184,518 MCF of gas on 9 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 476% and gas up 630% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Reeves, with Reeves County at 1,071,233 barrels. Its top lease was BAXTER in the PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by TOG OPERATING, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Reeves1,071,2335,184,518

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
BAXTERReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)215,8231,277,345
BAXTERReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)230,3311,077,369
BURGUNDY UNITReevesSANDBAR (BONE SPRING)157,961731,334
BURGUNDY UNITReevesSANDBAR (BONE SPRING)117,477540,017
CORNINGSTONE STATEReevesSANDBAR (BONE SPRING)117,331496,281
CORNINGSTONE STATEReevesSANDBAR (BONE SPRING)86,240389,930
CORNINGSTONE STATEReevesSANDBAR (BONE SPRING)72,396319,616
CORNINGSTONE STATEReevesSANDBAR (BONE SPRING)69,702328,953
CORNINGSTONE STATEReevesSANDBAR (BONE SPRING)3,97223,673

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.