Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / TRAILBLAZER ENERGY RESOURCES,LLC

TRAILBLAZER ENERGY RESOURCES,LLC

RRC operator 100797. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, TRAILBLAZER ENERGY RESOURCES,LLC reported 1.2M barrels of oil and 3.6M MCF of gas on 383 Texas leases: #171 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

1.2MBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 55% vs prior 12
3.6MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 7% vs prior 12
383leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0100K200KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

0100K200K300K400KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

TRAILBLAZER ENERGY RESOURCES,LLC in brief

TRAILBLAZER ENERGY RESOURCES,LLC reported 1,239,226 barrels of oil and condensate and 3,623,569 MCF of gas on 383 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 55% and gas up 7% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Atascosa, Frio and Leon, with Atascosa County at 544,414 barrels. Its top lease was HARLAN RK in the BRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by TRAILBLAZER ENERGY RESOURCES,LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Atascosa544,414619,522
Frio425,1501,500,007
Leon117,128711,854
Burleson57,16227,858
Houston51,186490,552
Brazos16,92747,900
Madison13,83094,116
Grimes13,393130,414
Nacogdoches29961
Rusk7200
San Patricio0185
De Witt00
Dimmit00

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
HARLAN RKFrioBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)228,275555,677
MARRS MCLEANFrioBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)100,142265,437
SLICE AWAtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)57,24322,694
FREE RIDE AWAtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)51,96319,876
LOTHRINGERFrioBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)14,106141,846
4K BLACK HILLS UNIT BAtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)30,48828,131
HARLANFrioBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)30,74518,935
MIAMI VICE AAtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)31,8099,316
MIAMI VICE BAtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)29,07513,940
MIAMI VICE CAtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)24,5286,688
RUSSELL TRUST BBurlesonGIDDINGS (EAGLEFORD)19,79414,764
RUSSELL TRUST ABurlesonGIDDINGS (EAGLEFORD)20,6208,548
4K BLACK HILLS UNIT AAtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)15,58718,089
HARLAN AFrioBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)6,03672,392
POTH AAtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)13,67225,706
ROAD HOUSE ALLOCATIONAtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)16,19410,002
CHAMPION RANCH CLeonHALLIDAY (WOODBINE)7,47061,681
BELLA UNITAtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)15,7768,574
KEELING-BUNYARD (ALLOCATION)LeonHALLIDAY (WOODBINE)11,37329,681
ROBESONLeonHALLIDAY (WOODBINE)8,92243,735
PEARLSTONE, CLAIREAtascosaJOURDANTON16096,247
OCELOT ALLOCATIONAtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)14,8716,039
MINNIE PEARL UNITAtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)14,6026,223
OCELOTAtascosaEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)13,8807,269
EASTHAM STATE PRISON FARMHoustonEASTHAM STATE FARM (GLENROSE)2,36675,726

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.