Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / TRINITY OPERATING (USG), LLC

TRINITY OPERATING (USG), LLC

RRC operator 870209. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, TRINITY OPERATING (USG), LLC reported 3.7M barrels of oil and 66M MCF of gas on 489 Texas leases: #61 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

3.7MBBL oil, last 12 months▼ 36% vs prior 12
66MMCF gas, last 12 months▼ 33% vs prior 12
489leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0200K400K600K800KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

010M20MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

TRINITY OPERATING (USG), LLC in brief

TRINITY OPERATING (USG), LLC reported 3,675,789 barrels of oil and condensate and 65,953,131 MCF of gas on 489 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil down 36% and gas down 33% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Zavala, Frio and Dimmit, with Zavala County at 718,041 barrels. Its top lease was MATTERHORN A 3H UNIT in the CARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by TRINITY OPERATING (USG), LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Zavala718,0415,709,544
Frio659,1294,425,952
Dimmit627,2303,203,390
La Salle599,8185,865,030
Wilson523,492282,756
Mcmullen311,425511,206
Atascosa226,28490,804
Karnes5,717968
Webb4,64120,777,565
Harrison1225,085,916

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
MATTERHORN A 3H UNITHarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)02,359,540
MATTERHORN BHarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)02,323,774
MATTERHORN A UNITHarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)02,284,879
MATTERHORN BHarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)02,109,413
MATTERHORN A UNITHarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)02,018,701
RUDD UNIT 2HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)01,336,044
GLASSCOCK RANCH CZavalaBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)118,385600,154
RUDD UNIT 1HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)01,289,390
RUDD UNIT 2HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)01,276,747
RUDD UNIT 1HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)01,257,417
HADDAD UNITHarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)01,227,602
HADDAD UNITHarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)01,109,319
CENIZO AZavalaBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)60,292698,305
HADDAD UNITHarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)01,026,474
TJT UNITHarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0809,864
JONESHarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0803,396
TJT UNITHarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0796,817
REESE GWebbHAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE)423790,838
SPRINGER RANCHLa SalleHAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE)60787,859
TJT UNITHarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0740,401
JONES UNIT 2HarrisonCARTHAGE (HAYNESVILLE SHALE)0715,832
BAUERLE BOMC UNITFrioBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)61,684338,055
REESE CWebbHAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE)575684,513
SPOHN RANCHWebbBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)30681,531
SPOHN RANCHWebbBRISCOE RANCH (EAGLEFORD)31663,336

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.