Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / UNBRIDLED RESOURCES, LLC

UNBRIDLED RESOURCES, LLC

RRC operator 875461. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, UNBRIDLED RESOURCES, LLC reported 777.7K barrels of oil and 26.2M MCF of gas on 1,496 Texas leases: #119 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

777.7KBBL oil, last 12 months▼ 10% vs prior 12
26.2MMCF gas, last 12 months■ 0% vs prior 12
1,496leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

025K50K75K100KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2M3MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

UNBRIDLED RESOURCES, LLC in brief

UNBRIDLED RESOURCES, LLC reported 777,736 barrels of oil and condensate and 26,191,265 MCF of gas on 1,496 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil down 10% and gas about flat versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Wheeler, Lipscomb and Hemphill, with Wheeler County at 472,181 barrels. Its top lease was HAGERMAN in the MILLS RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS.) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by UNBRIDLED RESOURCES, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Wheeler472,18119,104,122
Lipscomb141,2502,121,041
Hemphill93,2792,845,623
Ochiltree42,780807,163
Roberts26,6331,237,178
Hansford1,61376,138

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
HAGERMANWheelerMILLS RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS.)25,917312,754
HUNTER-HEFLEY 34WheelerBUFFALO WALLOW (GRANITE WASH)3,242422,564
RIZLEY-BRUMMETT 22WheelerSTILES RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS)3,939354,116
ATHERTON 69WheelerSTILES RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS)4,219285,131
DAVIS 65WheelerSTILES RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS)5,031268,361
HUFF 32WheelerFRYE RANCH (CONSOLIDATED)3,428238,261
REED 31WheelerFRYE RANCH (CONSOLIDATED)4,269210,039
BRITT 38WheelerSTILES RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS)2,480211,454
DOBSON RANCH 40WheelerSTILES RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS)1,793209,856
TREADWELL 35WheelerBUFFALO WALLOW (GRANITE WASH)4,473180,477
BRYANT 21X40CWheelerSTILES RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS)2,430188,169
ARMSTRONGWheelerSTILES RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS)1,476183,565
HUFF BROS 2WheelerFRYE RANCH (CONSOLIDATED)711176,748
MCMAHAN 22WheelerALLISON-BRITT (12350)590176,431
LUKERWheelerMILLS RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS.)8,166130,180
ATHERTONWheelerSTILES RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS)2,369162,860
BASIN ROYALTYWheelerMILLS RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS.)15,51480,850
ATHERTON 2X69WheelerSTILES RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS)2,554157,147
DOBSON RANCH 40WheelerSTILES RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS)737163,649
RUBY LEEWheelerB & B (GRANITE WASH)174166,486
ONA BLACK 49WheelerFRYE RANCH (CONSOLIDATED)3,213140,232
BRITT-RATHJENWheelerSTILES RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS)1,187151,848
BRITTWheelerSTILES RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS)820150,789
THOMAS 3WheelerFRYE RANCH (CONSOLIDATED)789148,690
ARMSTRONGWheelerSTILES RANCH (GRANITE WASH CONS)1,548142,686

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.