Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / URBAN OIL & GAS GROUP, LLC

URBAN OIL & GAS GROUP, LLC

RRC operator 879035. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, URBAN OIL & GAS GROUP, LLC reported 28.3K barrels of oil and 14.9M MCF of gas on 1,534 Texas leases: #153 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

28.3KBBL oil, last 12 months▼ 24% vs prior 12
14.9MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 45% vs prior 12
1,534leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

02K4K6K8KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

URBAN OIL & GAS GROUP, LLC in brief

URBAN OIL & GAS GROUP, LLC reported 28,314 barrels of oil and condensate and 14,936,864 MCF of gas on 1,534 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil down 24% and gas up 45% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Nueces, Henderson and Nacogdoches, with Nueces County at 12,354 barrels. Its top lease was WARDNER, G.P. in the STRATTON (CONSOLIDATED) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by URBAN OIL & GAS GROUP, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Nueces12,3543,122,048
Henderson5,6153,792,828
Nacogdoches3,5405,131,328
Kleberg1,91374,328
Hidalgo1,399139,426
Jim Wells1,160359,331
San Patricio1,02528,177
Terrell846147,886
Houston267297,492
Pecos12319,783
Duval72315,867
Crockett00
Cherokee01,336,192
Wharton00
Brooks00
Van Zandt00
Liberty00
Angelina053,598
Victoria00
Anderson0394

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
WARDNER, G.P.Nueces, KlebergSTRATTON (CONSOLIDATED)5,35772,068
PETERS ESTATE GAS UNIT "B"DuvalMUY GRANDE (FANDANGO)0103,151
TCGU4 (YOUNG, TEXIE "B" -10)HendersonTRI-CITIES (TRAVIS PEAK LOWER)095,220
GRUY, V. K.DuvalGRUY (WILCOX)093,630
TRAWICK GU 7NacogdochesTRAWICK (PETTIT-TP CONS.)092,866
OGU (HOWELL, W.Y. -5)HendersonOPELIKA (TRAVIS PEAK)082,418
OGU (HUFF, C.C. -6)HendersonOPELIKA (TRAVIS PEAK)075,699
TRAWICK GU 28NacogdochesTRAWICK (PETTIT-TP CONS.)075,557
WARDNER, G.P.NuecesSTRATTON (CONSOLIDATED)073,462
OGU (HOWELL, W. Y. -1)HendersonOPELIKA (TRAVIS PEAK)072,415
TRAWICK GU 20NacogdochesTRAWICK (PETTIT-TP CONS.)072,149
OGU (HARVARD, J. M. -3)HendersonOPELIKA (TRAVIS PEAK)067,566
TRAWICK GU 3NacogdochesTRAWICK (PETTIT-TP CONS.)066,862
TRAWICK GU 16NacogdochesTRAWICK (PETTIT-TP CONS.)066,841
TCGU1 (DOSSER, W. J. -2)HendersonTRI-CITIES (TRAVIS PEAK LOWER)066,514
TRAWICK GU 12NacogdochesTRAWICK (PETTIT-TP CONS.)066,256
TRAWICK GU 4NacogdochesTRAWICK (PETTIT-TP CONS.)066,118
TRAWICK GU 10NacogdochesTRAWICK (PETTIT-TP CONS.)065,255
TRAWICK GU 4NacogdochesTRAWICK (PETTIT-TP CONS.)064,416
TRAWICK GU 1NacogdochesTRAWICK (PETTIT-TP CONS.)062,579
TRAWICK GU 10NacogdochesTRAWICK (PETTIT-TP CONS.)061,911
SEYMORE GAS UNITCherokeeDOYLE CREEK (TRAVIS PEAK)061,583
TRAWICK GU 10NacogdochesTRAWICK (PETTIT-TP CONS.)061,301
TRAWICK GU 14NacogdochesTRAWICK (PETTIT-TP CONS.)060,110
TRAWICK GU 6NacogdochesTRAWICK (PETTIT-TP CONS.)059,088

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.