Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / WARWICK POSEIDON, GP

WARWICK POSEIDON, GP

RRC operator 104125. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, WARWICK POSEIDON, GP reported 0 barrels of oil and 12.6M MCF of gas on 28 Texas leases: #160 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

0BBL oil, last 12 monthsno prior data
12.6MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 6796% vs prior 12
28leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

01Aug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2M3M4MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

WARWICK POSEIDON, GP in brief

WARWICK POSEIDON, GP reported 0 barrels of oil and condensate and 12,631,842 MCF of gas on 28 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. Its largest counties by oil were Webb, with Webb County at 0 barrels. Its top lease was STATE MC UNIT in the HAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by WARWICK POSEIDON, GP can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Webb012,631,842

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
STATE MC UNITWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)02,081,090
STATE MC UNITWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)02,035,275
STATE MC UNITWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)01,416,209
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0809,607
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0765,963
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0727,263
STATE MC UNITWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0640,789
SRS UNIT 1WebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0603,414
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0519,111
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0511,696
SRS UNIT 2WebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0462,720
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0371,496
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE)0285,333
AI SRSWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0260,755
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE)0255,227
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0213,906
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0199,515
AI SRSWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0183,794
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE)0141,111
AI SRSWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)0117,974
AI OCHOWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)027,249
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)02,345
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)00
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (AUSTIN CHALK)00
AI SAN ROMANWebbHAWKVILLE (EAGLEFORD SHALE)00

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.