Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / ZARVONA ENERGY LLC

ZARVONA ENERGY LLC

RRC operator 950523. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, ZARVONA ENERGY LLC reported 2.2M barrels of oil and 19.4M MCF of gas on 981 Texas leases: #115 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

2.2MBBL oil, last 12 months▼ 15% vs prior 12
19.4MMCF gas, last 12 months▼ 27% vs prior 12
981leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0100K200K300KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2M3MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

ZARVONA ENERGY LLC in brief

ZARVONA ENERGY LLC reported 2,159,879 barrels of oil and condensate and 19,403,819 MCF of gas on 981 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil down 15% and gas down 27% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Crockett, Gonzales and Tyler, with Crockett County at 439,003 barrels. Its top lease was UNIVERSITY 45 in the HOLT RANCH (CONSOLIDATED) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by ZARVONA ENERGY LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Crockett439,0038,628,358
Gonzales305,586328,165
Tyler265,9952,089,382
Jasper247,8444,497,070
Upton214,683966,180
Andrews193,9881,185,963
Reagan89,729186,146
Karnes79,02622,789
Polk73,365660,025
Ector71,150114,998
Gaines64,375337
Newton48,140550,348
Martin38,1080
Garza13,8380
Hardeman11,1150
Schleicher2,654148,676
Crane1,2803,681
Hardin046
Limestone021,655

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
UNIVERSITY 45CrockettHOLT RANCH (CONSOLIDATED)138,7633,843,361
FISTFUL OF BLACKSTONEJasperMAGNOLIA SPRINGS (AUSTIN CHALK)85,6371,361,916
BAKER BCrockettHOLT RANCH (CONSOLIDATED)31,7281,257,694
UNIVERSITY REDUptonSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)169,840322,566
UNIVERSITY 42CrockettHOLT RANCH (CONSOLIDATED)39,624845,393
YOUNGER UNITJasperMAGNOLIA SPRINGS (AUSTIN CHALK)46,475663,315
SPACE COWBOYS UNITJasperBEECH GROVE (WOODBINE)15,675661,469
PANGEA WESTCrockettHOLT RANCH (CONSOLIDATED)62,075293,913
PEN RANCH UNITGonzalesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)80,527112,623
FISTFUL OF DOLLARS NORTH UNITJasperBEECH GROVE (WOODBINE)22,700426,086
COWDENEctorNOVO (MISSISSIPPIAN)67,355107,188
BOGGS UNITKarnesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-2)79,02622,789
BLACK STONE CLARKE A-169TylerBROOKELAND (AUSTIN CHALK, 8800)10,536376,167
CROSBY UNITGonzalesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)64,37732,501
BLACK STONE CLARKE A-169TylerBROOKELAND (AUSTIN CHALK, 8800)28,591235,075
UNIVERSITY ORANGEReagan, CrockettSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)49,01882,988
SAYRE UNITGonzalesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)36,93174,866
PILGRIM UNITGonzalesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)44,23127,062
FORESTAR BYERLEY A-32 UNIT 2NewtonMAGNOLIA SPRINGS (AUSTIN CHALK)15,189200,245
DAVID GLENN UNITJasperMAGNOLIA SPRINGS (AUSTIN CHALK)18,216162,264
FORESTAR BYERLEY A-32 UNITNewtonMAGNOLIA SPRINGS (AUSTIN CHALK)16,412170,402
UNIVKEISHACrockett, ReaganSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)33,57360,574
SHANNON ESTATE NECrockettSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)15,644164,485
DAVIS EAST UNITGonzalesEAGLEVILLE (EAGLE FORD-1)38,43027,161
BREEDLOVE-POLARISMartinCOMANCHE BLUFF (SILURIAN)38,1080

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.