Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / BOSQUE TEXAS OIL LLC

BOSQUE TEXAS OIL LLC

RRC operator 083288. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, BOSQUE TEXAS OIL LLC reported 3.5M barrels of oil and 15.5M MCF of gas on 24 Texas leases: #110 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

3.5MBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 34% vs prior 12
15.5MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 2% vs prior 12
24leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0100K200K300K400K500KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

BOSQUE TEXAS OIL LLC in brief

BOSQUE TEXAS OIL LLC reported 3,508,065 barrels of oil and condensate and 15,488,152 MCF of gas on 24 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 34% and gas about flat versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Ward and Winkler, with Ward County at 3,474,323 barrels. Its top lease was KING GEORGE in the RUPPEL (WOODFORD) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by BOSQUE TEXAS OIL LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Ward3,474,32315,137,463
Winkler33,742350,689

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
KING GEORGEWardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)766,6202,916,925
KING GEORGE SA6305WardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)489,6051,860,606
REX GEORGIUS SA6203WWardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)392,8121,026,544
REX GEORGIUS SA6205WWardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)371,7411,152,635
SEALY SMITH SWardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)271,789307,478
KING GEORGEWardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)124,7351,110,397
KING GEORGEWardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)107,5451,107,980
KING GEORGEWardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)108,1921,036,317
KING GEORGEWardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)132,283738,296
KING GEORGEWardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)96,103936,086
KING GEORGEWardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)106,726673,926
KING GEORGE SA 1WardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)57,011449,982
REX GEORGIUS SA6301WWardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)85,509189,399
KING GEORGE SA 3WardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)50,420292,071
G.W. O'BRIEN ET ALWard, WinklerRUPPEL (WOODFORD)59,599217,936
KING GEORGE SA5701WardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)35,158338,734
KING GEORGE SA5704WardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)42,658272,520
SEALY AND SMITHWardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)73,54343,835
KING GEORGE SA5703WardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)24,376279,962
G.W. O'BRIEN ET ALWinklerRUPPEL (WOODFORD)18,917295,517
KING GEORGE SA5702WardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)42,492123,973
SEALY SMITHWardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)29,61151,460
KING GEORGE SA 2WardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)20,62065,573
KING GEORGE SA6303WardRUPPEL (WOODFORD)00

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.