Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / CIVITAS PERMIAN OPERATING, LLC

CIVITAS PERMIAN OPERATING, LLC

RRC operator 101577. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, CIVITAS PERMIAN OPERATING, LLC reported 29.9M barrels of oil and 149.1M MCF of gas on 796 Texas leases: #17 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

29.9MBBL oil, last 12 months■ 0% vs prior 12
149.1MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 4% vs prior 12
796leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

01M2M3MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

010M20MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

CIVITAS PERMIAN OPERATING, LLC in brief

CIVITAS PERMIAN OPERATING, LLC reported 29,862,163 barrels of oil and condensate and 149,069,985 MCF of gas on 796 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil about flat and gas up 4% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Reagan, Upton and Loving, with Reagan County at 12,370,360 barrels. Its top lease was ANNIE OAKLEY SB 4231A in the SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by CIVITAS PERMIAN OPERATING, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Reagan12,370,36072,737,402
Upton4,608,32414,237,109
Loving4,026,14512,943,876
Glasscock3,554,60530,796,806
Martin3,182,11810,332,606
Reeves1,844,1936,020,593
Midland191,5221,516,704
Howard84,896484,889
Crockett00

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
ANNIE OAKLEY SB 4231AMartinSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)699,5981,184,524
SCHARBAUERMartinSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)408,7112,599,066
ANNIE OAKLEY SB 4231BMartinSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)500,3001,096,379
BROTHER NATUREReevesWOLFBONE (TREND AREA)500,064746,048
EDDIE R SCOTTLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)415,903793,466
COWHORN UNIT 208-209ReevesWOLFBONE (TREND AREA)352,4321,146,677
HARRIS-HUTCHISON UNITGlasscockSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)240,7491,555,474
HARTGROVEReaganSPRABERRY (TREND AREA) R 40 EXC271,3891,119,973
ANNIE OAKLEY SB 4231CMartinSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)348,487568,370
SCOTT-STATE-REVOLVER ALovingSANDBAR (BONE SPRING)262,969718,984
QUEEN ROBYN E2E2 NLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)281,774425,162
QUEEN ROBYN W2E2 KLovingPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)234,006540,031
CALVERLEY B-REED 60GlasscockSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)125,4221,167,083
BAILEY DReaganSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)234,789480,566
SCOTT-STATE-AFTERBUZZ CLovingSANDBAR (BONE SPRING)192,837730,339
HOLLY OReaganSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)241,651340,187
SCOTT-STATE-AFTERBUZZ ELovingSANDBAR (BONE SPRING)171,393728,675
HOLLY KReaganSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)186,682570,792
HUTCHISON-TEELE 10GlasscockSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)144,218784,693
NICE MARMOT STATE DReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)180,321509,741
MARY ROSE AReaganSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)162,384609,168
HARRIS-COOK 80GlasscockSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)105,749943,273
SCOTT-STATE-AFTERBUZZ BLovingSANDBAR (BONE SPRING)151,657644,124
SHERIFF JUSTICE AReaganSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)175,447480,484
BAILEY EReaganSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)185,271399,903

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.