Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / FASKEN OIL AND RANCH, LTD.

FASKEN OIL AND RANCH, LTD.

RRC operator 263696. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, FASKEN OIL AND RANCH, LTD. reported 18.9M barrels of oil and 46.7M MCF of gas on 309 Texas leases: #41 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

18.9MBBL oil, last 12 months▲ 31% vs prior 12
46.7MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 22% vs prior 12
309leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

02M4M6MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

FASKEN OIL AND RANCH, LTD. in brief

FASKEN OIL AND RANCH, LTD. reported 18,860,160 barrels of oil and condensate and 46,706,878 MCF of gas on 309 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil up 31% and gas up 22% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Andrews, Midland and Webb, with Andrews County at 15,948,984 barrels. Its top lease was FEE 'BP' in the SPRABERRY (TREND AREA) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by FASKEN OIL AND RANCH, LTD. can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Andrews15,948,98427,651,074
Midland1,656,9007,373,879
Webb548,0578,746,627
Ector446,7292,772,633
Gaines103,57978,039
Dawson89,25737,575
Crane44,2140
Martin8,03723,751
Hockley7,3400
Terry4,1020
Winkler1,56512,035
Sterling1,39511,265
Kent10

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
FEE 'BP'AndrewsSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)4,094,2435,216,317
FEE "BM"AndrewsSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)3,039,1243,246,826
FEE 'AO'AndrewsSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)1,755,3662,060,079
FEE 'CF'AndrewsSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)1,491,0452,322,083
FEE 'BV'AndrewsSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)1,262,6471,541,024
FEE 'CD'AndrewsSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)946,0561,478,305
FEE 'AR'AndrewsSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)1,019,9041,026,657
FEE 'BN'AndrewsSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)363,8701,526,666
FEE 'BL'EctorSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)176,6911,260,080
MANOR PARK EAST UNITMidlandSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)216,068783,393
FEE BMN CAndrewsEMMA (BARNETT SHALE)198,453858,694
FEE BMN DAndrewsEMMA (BARNETT SHALE)213,236732,887
FEE BAR AMidlandEMMA (BARNETT SHALE)165,758741,435
FEE BVM BAndrewsEMMA (BARNETT SHALE)157,611735,576
FEE BAR AMidlandEMMA (BARNETT SHALE)146,986741,027
FEE BN 3328MidlandEMMA (BARNETT SHALE)141,617735,762
FEE BN 3328MidlandEMMA (BARNETT SHALE)141,451734,825
FEE BVM AAndrewsEMMA (BARNETT SHALE)126,380709,849
FEE "BK"EctorSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)121,948692,199
FEE BM 0601AndrewsEMMA (BARNETT SHALE)140,164537,154
FEE BMN BAndrewsEMMA (BARNETT SHALE)104,481606,008
FEE BM 0601AndrewsEMMA (BARNETT SHALE)110,097556,402
FEE "AW"Midland, AndrewsSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)109,634456,576
FEE BMN AAndrewsEMMA (BARNETT SHALE)87,348569,560
FEE "BE"MidlandSPRABERRY (TREND AREA)93,893455,544

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.