Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC

HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC

RRC operator 385847. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC reported 1.4M barrels of oil and 5.9M MCF of gas on 664 Texas leases: #155 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

1.4MBBL oil, last 12 months▼ 1% vs prior 12
5.9MMCF gas, last 12 months▼ 14% vs prior 12
664leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0100K200KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

0200K400K600K800KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC in brief

HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC reported 1,432,778 barrels of oil and condensate and 5,880,606 MCF of gas on 664 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil about flat and gas down 14% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Montgomery, Terry and Andrews, with Montgomery County at 515,436 barrels. Its top lease was CONROE FIELD UNIT in the CONROE field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by HIGHMARK ENERGY OPERATING, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Montgomery515,436224,655
Terry335,77696,705
Andrews285,41438,865
Henderson74,862716,134
Lipscomb74,6451,887,300
Ochiltree62,403938,043
Wheeler28,167258,511
Ector24,37516,117
Anderson13,968276,866
Winkler11,689167
Yoakum2,882834
Hansford1,385385,469
Roberts96013,640
Rusk679701,914
Hemphill133287,113
Hutchinson412,611
Mitchell00
Sherman00
Moore025,662

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
CONROE FIELD UNITMontgomeryCONROE511,630170,539
PRENTICE NORTHEAST UNITTerry, YoakumPRENTICE (6700)318,19193,082
FAIRWAY /JAMES LIME/ UNITAnderson, HendersonFAIRWAY (JAMES LIME)31,670477,697
SHAFTER LAKE CLEARFORK UNITAndrewsSHAFTER LAKE (CLEAR FORK)76,39313,112
DEEP ROCK ETAL -A-AndrewsDEEP ROCK (GLORIETA 5950)76,6768,130
J.H. DICKERSONHendersonFAIRWAY (RODESSA)40,86281,200
STRINGFIELD, TOMMYEHendersonSAND TRAP (JAMES LIME)280151,016
BITLER-LOWE CLEARFORK UNITAndrewsFULLERTON22,884114
HOBART RANCHHemphillHEMPHILL (MORROW, UPPER)0136,081
COVINGTON, ELLA "B"TerrySUNTURA (LOWER CLEAR FORK)20,4674,457
OGDEN -A-AndrewsDEEP ROCK (GLORIETA 5950)17,1000
ROGERS 386OchiltreePAN PETRO (CLEVELAND)5,91056,555
MILES, HAYDEN AAndrewsDEEP ROCK (GLORIETA 5950)15,2730
PEARL WHEAT 764LipscombPEERY (CLEVELAND)5,30159,384
KELLER, P. M.WheelerPANHANDLE WHEELER COUNTY FIELD14,5320
CNB TRUSTEES 360LipscombLIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND)2,18870,521
APPEL 438LipscombLIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND)3,67361,095
BRAUM 709LipscombLIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND)1,33067,861
SANTA FE 1002OchiltreeALLEN-PARKER (MARMATON)6,58033,120
HUMBLE-KINGAndrewsDEEP ROCK (ELLENBURGER)11,1124,425
HILL 433LipscombLIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND)3,20151,563
FAIRWAY/JAMES LIME/UNITAndersonFAIRWAY (JAMES LIME)1,59560,556
COOPER 436LipscombLIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND)2,18853,777
REBA N MILLERLipscombLIPSCOMB (CLEVELAND)2,12853,943
BUSH, W. B.WheelerPANHANDLE WHEELER COUNTY FIELD11,0170

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.