Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / JETTA OPERATING COMPANY, INC.

JETTA OPERATING COMPANY, INC.

RRC operator 432283. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, JETTA OPERATING COMPANY, INC. reported 3.2M barrels of oil and 13M MCF of gas on 292 Texas leases: #116 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

3.2MBBL oil, last 12 months▼ 1% vs prior 12
13MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 11% vs prior 12
292leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0100K200K300K400K500KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

JETTA OPERATING COMPANY, INC. in brief

JETTA OPERATING COMPANY, INC. reported 3,159,224 barrels of oil and condensate and 13,036,303 MCF of gas on 292 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil about flat and gas up 11% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Ward, Reeves and Grayson, with Ward County at 2,827,974 barrels. Its top lease was WORSHAM -42- in the COLLIE (DELAWARE) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by JETTA OPERATING COMPANY, INC. can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Ward2,827,97411,574,844
Reeves215,412789,801
Grayson109,381660,648
Winkler6,45711,010

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
WORSHAM -42-WardCOLLIE (DELAWARE)214,071821,501
SUNDANCE BWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)161,139612,788
STOCKYARDS STATE BWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)147,169631,627
BILLY BOBS STATE AWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)144,764585,419
STOCKYARDS CWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)157,894453,945
SHELL 'B'WardCOLLIE (DELAWARE)95,504545,501
SUNDANCE AWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)108,294378,962
BARSTOW -13-WardCOLLIE (DELAWARE)91,461346,738
STOCKYARDS STATE AWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)90,092292,181
SHELLWardCOLLIE (DELAWARE)74,604331,143
BARSTOW -14-WardCOLLIE (DELAWARE)55,400401,283
BARSTOW 20WardCOLLIE (DELAWARE)61,814347,398
COVERT 34-183WardCOLLIE (DELAWARE)57,895339,512
STATE OF TEXAS "DL"WardCAPRITO (DELAWARE MIDDLE)74,905211,940
BARSTOW 38WardCOLLIE (DELAWARE)64,369270,779
BARSTOW -26-WardCOLLIE (DELAWARE)70,365226,805
BARSTOW -19-WardCOLLIE (DELAWARE)48,257285,688
BARSTOW 40WardCOLLIE (DELAWARE)57,309184,171
EDWARDS DEEP UNITWardCOLLIE (DELAWARE)51,641203,690
BARSTOW -23-WardCOLLIE (DELAWARE)45,592229,830
BARSTOW 10WardCOLLIE (DELAWARE)30,674289,108
OTTOGraysonSOUTHMAYD, NORTH (BAKER-VIOLA)49,676172,890
BARSTOW AWardPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)41,501211,314
ADOBEWardCOLLIE (DELAWARE)45,219181,810
BARSTOW 27WardCOLLIE (DELAWARE)43,533178,591

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.