Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / PERUN ENERGY LLC

PERUN ENERGY LLC

RRC operator 104430. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, PERUN ENERGY LLC reported 566.9K barrels of oil and 4.4M MCF of gas on 75 Texas leases: #190 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

566.9KBBL oil, last 12 monthsno prior data
4.4MMCF gas, last 12 monthsno prior data
75leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0100K200KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

PERUN ENERGY LLC in brief

PERUN ENERGY LLC reported 566,928 barrels of oil and condensate and 4,356,049 MCF of gas on 75 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. Its largest counties by oil were Reeves, with Reeves County at 566,928 barrels. Its top lease was WILEY POST STATE UNIT in the PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by PERUN ENERGY LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Reeves566,9284,356,049

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
WILEY POST STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)65,948298,012
WILL ROGERS STATE 4-3 UNIT AReevesWOLFBONE (TREND AREA)37,596207,381
BROSNAN BENTLEYReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)22,782145,669
GOLDEN COBRA STATE BReevesHOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP)20,774125,802
TUDOR DICKENS WESTReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)14,324148,838
GOLDEN COBRA STATE AReevesHOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP)21,190100,127
TUDOR DICKENS EASTReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)12,721138,917
GUY WINSTONReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)15,110119,014
WAKE 14-13 UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)15,735104,019
LONGORIA 11ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)11,433120,112
GOLDING CHICK STATE AReevesHOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP)16,41579,115
GOLDING CHICK STATE BReevesHOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP)15,60982,465
JOHNSON STATE 19BReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)5,510134,726
MCGARY SMOOTReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)9,839107,493
EGAN TUCKERReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)14,72271,087
MARGAY STATE 18 UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)8,381100,546
MCGARY-TUDOR EASTReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)11,28278,554
JOHNSON STATE 19ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)9,36989,192
PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATEReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)7,54099,717
FIGHTEN KITTIES STATE 18ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)7,73189,488
CASH FLOWEReevesHOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP)11,54166,225
MCGARY-TUDOR WESTReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)11,52257,269
WINKLER STATE 34ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)5,36084,530
MARGAY STATE 18 UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)5,23384,050
S. JOHNSON 19ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)6,20575,715

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.