Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / UPCURVE ENERGY, LLC

UPCURVE ENERGY, LLC

RRC operator 878506. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, UPCURVE ENERGY, LLC reported 2.3M barrels of oil and 14.3M MCF of gas on 75 Texas leases: #122 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

2.3MBBL oil, last 12 months▼ 41% vs prior 12
14.3MMCF gas, last 12 months▼ 21% vs prior 12
75leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0200K400K600KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

UPCURVE ENERGY, LLC in brief

UPCURVE ENERGY, LLC reported 2,341,379 barrels of oil and condensate and 14,344,758 MCF of gas on 75 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil down 41% and gas down 21% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Reeves, with Reeves County at 2,341,379 barrels. Its top lease was WILEY POST STATE UNIT in the PHANTOM (WOLFCAMP) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by UPCURVE ENERGY, LLC can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Reeves2,341,37914,344,758

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
WILEY POST STATE UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)280,8161,108,356
WILL ROGERS STATE 4-3 UNIT AReevesWOLFBONE (TREND AREA)156,705638,141
GOLDEN COBRA STATE BReevesHOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP)109,699398,104
TUDOR DICKENS WESTReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)74,317539,016
BROSNAN BENTLEYReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)85,701425,700
GUY WINSTONReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)68,816493,159
GOLDEN COBRA STATE AReevesHOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP)103,971259,159
TUDOR DICKENS EASTReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)61,312472,619
GOLDING CHICK STATE AReevesHOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP)83,953255,337
GOLDING CHICK STATE BReevesHOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP)78,795253,023
MCGARY SMOOTReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)49,532420,827
LONGORIA 11ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)41,754412,616
MCGARY-TUDOR WESTReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)57,351265,524
JOHNSON STATE 19ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)41,760340,921
WAKE 14-13 UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)51,054253,042
MCGARY-TUDOR EASTReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)47,376257,400
JOHNSON STATE 19BReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)20,798392,899
EGAN TUCKERReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)52,211163,013
S. JOHNSON 19ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)25,120319,620
MARGAY STATE 18 UNITReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)23,895304,688
SUGAR RAIDER 191ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)47,281150,883
PASSMORE-JOHNSON STATEReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)25,488279,280
CASH FLOWEReevesHOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP)41,190171,968
MCGARY 16ReevesPHANTOM (WOLFCAMP)34,813189,231
LOWE MEINReevesHOEFS T-K (WOLFCAMP)34,319176,136

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.