Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / RING ENERGY, INC.

RING ENERGY, INC.

RRC operator 712382. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, RING ENERGY, INC. reported 6.1M barrels of oil and 16.6M MCF of gas on 445 Texas leases: #83 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

6.1MBBL oil, last 12 months▼ 3% vs prior 12
16.6MMCF gas, last 12 months▲ 10% vs prior 12
445leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

0200K400K600K800KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

01M2MAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

RING ENERGY, INC. in brief

RING ENERGY, INC. reported 6,079,970 barrels of oil and condensate and 16,556,481 MCF of gas on 445 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil down 3% and gas up 10% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Yoakum, Andrews and Crane, with Yoakum County at 2,505,416 barrels. Its top lease was LEA, P.J. ET AL in the LEA (CONSOLIDATED) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by RING ENERGY, INC. can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Yoakum2,505,4167,733,757
Andrews2,043,7162,651,192
Crane869,3283,711,800
Ector621,9422,366,922
Gaines39,56874,397
Ward018,413
Winkler00

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
LEA, P.J. ET ALCraneLEA (CONSOLIDATED)345,531999,301
UNIVERSITY BLOCK 14 CONS.AndrewsSHAFTER LAKE (SAN ANDRES)371,936271,275
MCKNIGHT, M. B.CraneRUNNING W, N. (HOLT)146,0741,072,460
MILLARD "D"EctorPENWELL (CLEAR FORK 5100)145,955514,241
MILLARD -B-EctorPENWELL (CLEAR FORK 5100)130,626576,108
LONGHORN 708YoakumPLATANG (SAN ANDRES)113,803601,033
COWBOY JOE 708YoakumPLATANG (SAN ANDRES)131,175490,605
WISHBONE FARMS 710YoakumPLATANG (SAN ANDRES)129,653400,223
BEARKAT 599YoakumPLATANG (SAN ANDRES)153,084212,219
SCHARBAUER CEctorPENWELL (CLEAR FORK 5100)101,375364,910
SAVAGEAndrewsSHAFTER LAKE (SAN ANDRES)137,67149,450
SCHARBAUER C NWEctorPENWELL (CLEAR FORK 5100)84,875329,655
RED RAIDER 663 CYoakumPLATANG (SAN ANDRES)93,729262,637
UL 10 HARMONAndrewsFUHRMAN-MASCHO106,150182,469
RED RAIDER 663 AYoakumPLATANG (SAN ANDRES)85,041205,644
MILLARD -E-EctorPENWELL (CLEAR FORK 5100)64,832311,863
RED RAIDER 663YoakumPLATANG (SAN ANDRES)81,071208,299
HULLABALOO 648YoakumPLATANG (SAN ANDRES)83,654170,660
BOOMER 727YoakumPLATANG (SAN ANDRES)56,160320,247
RED RAIDER 663 BYoakumPLATANG (SAN ANDRES)73,345204,640
BRUCE E. GENTRY, JR 647YoakumPLATANG (SAN ANDRES)71,349178,616
BEVO 664 SA 'A'YoakumPLATANG (SAN ANDRES)64,750194,585
MATADOR 646 BYoakumPLATANG (SAN ANDRES)71,858149,837
BRUCE E. GENTRY JR. AYoakumPLATANG (SAN ANDRES)59,514214,868
REVEILLE 644YoakumPLATANG (SAN ANDRES)66,870167,679

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.