Extrxct
Data as of Jul 2026 production (Jun 2026–Jul 2026 provisional) · permits through Oct 14, 2026 · Source: Texas Railroad Commission · Methodology
Home / Operators / WALSH & WATTS, INC.

WALSH & WATTS, INC.

RRC operator 895060. In the 12 months to Jul 2026, WALSH & WATTS, INC. reported 621.5K barrels of oil and 3M MCF of gas on 339 Texas leases: #198 on Extrxct by oil-equivalent volume.

621.5KBBL oil, last 12 months▼ 22% vs prior 12
3MMCF gas, last 12 months▼ 6% vs prior 12
339leases reporting
0new permits this month

Oil + condensate (BBL per month, last 36 months)

025K50K75K100KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Gas (MCF per month, last 36 months)

0100K200K300K400KAug 23Feb 24Aug 24Feb 25Aug 25Feb 26

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional (lighter bars) and usually rise as late reports arrive.

WALSH & WATTS, INC. in brief

WALSH & WATTS, INC. reported 621,521 barrels of oil and condensate and 3,016,194 MCF of gas on 339 Texas leases in the 12 months to Jul 2026. That is oil down 22% and gas down 6% versus the prior 12 months. Its largest counties by oil were Fisher, Scurry and Crockett, with Fisher County at 228,242 barrels. Its top lease was WILLINGHAM A in the GARDEN CITY, S. (WOLFCAMP) field. It had no new drilling permits in the RRC daily file between October 1 and Oct 14, 2026. Royalty owners paid by WALSH & WATTS, INC. can match the lease number on a check stub to the lease pages below.

Counties

CountyOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
Fisher228,2421,621,381
Scurry106,997696,892
Crockett95,14251,847
Ector27,5098,765
Crane20,026155,561
Ward17,25216,404
Young16,861122,032
Pecos13,70453,559
Stonewall13,62670,725
Terry13,2530
Andrews12,08124,239
Gaines11,6460
Cochran7,75316,520
Menard4,2780
Winkler4,0140
Howard3,7550
Hockley3,3230
Montague2,7371,215
Martin2,68710,323
Dawson2,5960

Top leases, last 12 months

LeaseCountyFieldOil (BBL)Gas (MCF)
WILLINGHAM AFisher, ScurryGARDEN CITY, S. (WOLFCAMP)30,109233,160
JENNA UNITFisherGARDEN CITY, S. (WOLFCAMP)18,245274,993
SHANNON HOSPITAL "1"CrockettNOELKE (WOLFCAMP, LOWER)61,6282,958
JOHNSON UNITFisherSYLVESTER, EAST (STRAWN)27,991189,521
BRONCO UNITFisherSYLVESTER, EAST (STRAWN)23,570173,992
CHUPP UNITFisherSYLVESTER, EAST (STRAWN)19,040165,411
MARTIN WESTScurryGARDEN CITY, S. (WOLFCAMP)13,341168,770
HANNAHScurryGARDEN CITY, S. (WOLFCAMP)20,846117,851
MARSHALLYoungDAWS16,861122,032
MARTIN EASTScurryGARDEN CITY, S. (WOLFCAMP)9,955114,346
PROVISION UNITFisherSYLVESTER, EAST (STRAWN)9,72194,016
MASON 1938 UNITFisherGARDEN CITY, S. (WOLFCAMP)13,32565,656
TUBB, J.B. -B- TR-ACraneSAND HILLS (JUDKINS)9,30387,271
RAILEY UNITFisherSYLVESTER, EAST (STRAWN)11,64472,035
EMILYFisherGARDEN CITY, S. (WOLFCAMP)7,07879,548
WASHFisher, StonewallSYLVESTER, EAST (STRAWN)13,49034,201
TENNIE UNITFisherGARDEN CITY, S. (WOLFCAMP)11,01842,818
G.J. SPALDING UNITFisherSYLVESTER, EAST (STRAWN)6,90866,343
LINDSEY LOO UNITFisherGARDEN CITY, S. (WOLFCAMP)9,86037,253
BRIGHT UNITFisherSYLVESTER, EAST (STRAWN)4,33964,780
HANNAH-STEVIE UNITFisherGARDEN CITY, S. (WOLFCAMP)8,14436,199
PECOS VALLEY /LO. PERMIAN/ UNITPecosPECOS VALLEY (PERMIAN, LOWER)11,00015,619
NEATHERY UNITFisherSYLVESTER, EAST (STRAWN)8,24827,797
HOLLOWAY UNITScurryGARDEN CITY, S. (WOLFCAMP)9,97914,785
W.B. UNITFisherGARDEN CITY, S. (WOLFCAMP)7,36828,941

New permits this month

None in the current RRC daily file.

Source: Texas Railroad Commission (data sets, Production Data Query). Data date: RRC Production Data Query dump, extract dated Sep 18, 2026; production through Jul 2026. Jun 2026 and Jul 2026 are provisional: operators file late and amend, so these months usually rise in later releases. Oil = crude oil + condensate (BBL); gas = gas-well gas + casinghead gas (MCF), as reported to RRC. Operator names are as registered with RRC; a lease is credited to its operator of record each month. Methodology.